History
History
Date Chamber Action Committee
Date
11/2/18
Chamber
Name
Effective 11/2/18
Committee
Date
6/27/18
Chamber
House
Name
Concurred in Senate amendments
Committee
Date
6/27/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
6/27/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Transportation, Commerce and Workforce
Date
6/19/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Recommitted
Committee
Transportation, Commerce and Workforce
Date
6/6/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported
Committee
Transportation, Commerce and Workforce
Date
3/21/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Transportation, Commerce and Workforce
Date
3/12/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Introduced
Committee
Date
3/7/18
Chamber
House
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
12/14/17
Chamber
House
Name
Reported
Committee
Transportation and Public Safety
Date
10/10/17
Chamber
House
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Transportation and Public Safety
Date
9/19/17
Chamber
House
Name
Introduced
Committee
 

Primary Sponsors

Brigid Kelly
Jonathan Dever
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Niraj J. Antani
Nickie J. Antonio
Michael Ashford
John Barnes
Louis W. Blessing III
John A. Boccieri
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Andrew Brenner
Tom Brinkman
Richard Brown
Jim Butler
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Anthony DeVitis
Keith Faber
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Theresa Gavarone
Timothy Ginter
Wesley Goodman
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Christina Hagan
Michael Henne
Brian Hill
Glenn W. Holmes
Larry Householder
Stephanie Howse
Jim Hughes
Catherine D. Ingram
Terry Johnson
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Sarah LaTourette
Al Landis
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
P. Scott Lipps
Nathan H. Manning
Riordan T. McClain
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Dan Ramos
Alicia Reece
Wes Retherford
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Kent Smith
Robert Sprague
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
Ron Young
Paul Zeltwanger
SENATORS
Troy Balderson
Bill Beagle
Edna Brown
Dave Burke
Bill Coley
Matt Dolan
Randy Gardner
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Stephanie Kunze
Frank LaRose
Peggy Lehner
Gayle Manning
Rob McColley
Sean O'Brien
Larry Obhof
Bob Peterson
Joe Schiavoni
Vernon Sykes
Charleta B. Tavares
Lou Terhar
Cecil Thomas
Joe Uecker
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.