Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 61
Nays : 30
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Niraj J. Antani (R)Steven Arndt (R)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Jim Butler (R)
Jack Cera (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Rick Perales (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Richard Brown (D)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Stephanie Howse (D)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Adam C. Miller (D)
John Patterson (D)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Jeff Rezabek (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Fred Strahorn (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Thomas West (D)
 
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 9
Nays : 4
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Niraj J. Antani (R)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Bill Dean (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Ron Hood (R)
George F. Lang (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
John Barnes (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Stephanie Howse (D)Michael Sheehy (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

A. Nino Vitale
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Niraj J. Antani
John Becker
Andrew Brenner
Tom Brinkman
Jim Butler
Margaret Conditt
Bill Dean
Timothy Ginter
Wesley Goodman
Doug Green
Christina Hagan
Michael Henne
Brian Hill
Ron Hood
Larry Householder
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
Candice R. Keller
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
George F. Lang
Riordan T. McClain
Derek Merrin
Bill Patmon
Rick Perales
Wes Retherford
Craig S. Riedel
Kristina Roegner
Mark J. Romanchuk
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Marilyn Slaby
Ryan Smith
Robert Sprague
Andy Thompson
Scott Wiggam
Shane Wilkin
Ron Young
Paul Zeltwanger
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.