Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/20/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 90
Nays : 3
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Nays
Stephanie Howse (D)George F. Lang (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R) 
 
Date :
5/23/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Laura Lanese (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
John M. Rogers (D)William Seitz (R)
Nays
George F. Lang (R)  
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Kristin Boggs
Jim Hughes
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Steven Arndt
Michael Ashford
Andrew Brenner
Richard Brown
Rick Carfagna
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Jack Cera
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Jonathan Dever
Mike Duffey
Jay Edwards
Keith Faber
Theresa Gavarone
Anne Gonzales
Dave Greenspan
James M. Hoops
Terry Johnson
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Sarah LaTourette
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Dan Ramos
Bill Reineke
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Kirk Schuring
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Kent Smith
Ryan Smith
Robert Sprague
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.