Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/7/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 87
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Andy Thompson (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
A. Nino Vitale (R)  
 
Date :
1/25/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Kristin Boggs (D)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jonathan Dever (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Laura Lanese (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Jonathan Dever
William Seitz
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Janine R. Boyd
Richard Brown
Jim Butler
Bill Dean
Teresa Fedor
Timothy Ginter
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Glenn W. Holmes
Catherine D. Ingram
George F. Lang
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Dan Ramos
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.