Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/7/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 77
Nays : 11
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Richard Brown (D)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Jim Butler (R)Bill Dean (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Michael Henne (R)Ron Hood (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Andy Thompson (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R) 
 
Date :
4/11/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 14
Nays : 4
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Nickie J. Antonio (D)John Barnes (D)
Jay Edwards (R)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Darrell Kick (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Thomas West (D)
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)Jim Butler (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Derek Merrin (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Robert Sprague
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
John Barnes
John A. Boccieri
Janine R. Boyd
Richard Brown
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Jack Cera
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Jay Edwards
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Glenn W. Holmes
Stephanie Howse
Jim Hughes
Brigid Kelly
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Dan Ramos
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Fred Strahorn
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.