Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/7/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 92
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Margaret Conditt (R)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Wesley Goodman (R)Doug Green (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Robert McColley (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Cliff Rosenberger (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Tom Brinkman (R)  
 
Date :
4/26/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Andrew Brenner (R)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Jonathan Dever (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Laura Lanese (R)David Leland (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Kent Smith (D)
Robert Sprague (R)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Robert Sprague
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Steven Arndt
John Barnes
Louis W. Blessing III
Janine R. Boyd
Andrew Brenner
Bill Dean
Jonathan Dever
Jay Edwards
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Stephen A. Huffman
Jim Hughes
Terry Johnson
Al Landis
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Robert McColley
Adam C. Miller
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Bill Reineke
Wes Retherford
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.