Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
11/15/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 73
Nays : 14
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Richard Brown (D)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Doug Green (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Todd Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)John Barnes (D)
Tom Brinkman (R)Jim Butler (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Michael Henne (R)Ron Hood (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)David Leland (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Scott K. Ryan (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
 
Date :
5/23/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 10
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Steven Arndt (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Al Landis (R)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Dick Stein (R)
Thomas West (D)Ron Young (R)
Nays
Bill Dean (R)  
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Dorothy Pelanda
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Rick Carfagna
Jack Cera
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Stephen D. Hambley
Al Landis
George F. Lang
Adam C. Miller
Thomas F. Patton
Bill Reineke
Jeff Rezabek
Kristina Roegner
John M. Rogers
Marilyn Slaby
Fred Strahorn
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.