House Concurrent Resolution 9

 
 
 
Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
1/17/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Adopted
Vote :
Yeas : 94
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Steven Arndt (R)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Cliff Rosenberger (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)  
 
Date :
10/26/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
John Becker (R)Wesley Goodman (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
David Leland (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Glenn W. Holmes
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
John Barnes
John A. Boccieri
Andrew Brenner
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Hearcel F. Craig
Teresa Fedor
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Dan Ramos
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.