Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
11/18/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 76
Nays : 10
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)Kristin Boggs (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Sara Carruthers (R)Randi Clites (D)
Erica C. Crawley (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Sedrick Denson (D)
Jay Edwards (R)Mark Fraizer (R)
Tavia Galonski (D)Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Diane V. Grendell (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Don Jones (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Jeff LaRe (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Beth Liston (D)
Susan Manchester (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Rick Perales (R)
Phil Plummer (R)Tracy Richardson (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Phil Robinson (D)
Bill Roemer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Allison Russo (D)Gary Scherer (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Michael Skindell (D)Kent Smith (D)
Todd Smith (R)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Dick Stein (R)Jason Stephens (R)
Reggie Stoltzfus (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
D. J. Swearingen (R)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Terrence Upchurch (D)Casey Weinstein (D)
Thomas West (D)Shane Wilkin (R)
Nays
Tom Brinkman (R)Bill Dean (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Ron Hood (R)
Kris Jordan (R)Darrell Kick (R)
Jena Powell (R)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott Wiggam (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
 
Date :
6/4/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 15
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Sara Carruthers (R)Erica C. Crawley (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Susan Manchester (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Joe Miller (D)John Patterson (D)
Phil Robinson (D)Bill Roemer (R)
Todd Smith (R)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Jason Stephens (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Jessica Miranda
Susan Manchester
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Juanita Brent
Rick Carfagna
Sara Carruthers
Randi Clites
Erica C. Crawley
Jeffrey Crossman
Robert R. Cupp
Tavia Galonski
Catherine D. Ingram
Don Jones
Brigid Kelly
Laura Lanese
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Mary Lightbody
Beth Liston
Gayle Manning
Adam C. Miller
Joe Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Craig S. Riedel
Phil Robinson
John M. Rogers
Allison Russo
Kent Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Bride Rose Sweeney
Terrence Upchurch
Casey Weinstein
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.