House Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Finance
Date
September 20, 2017
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Rick Carfagna
Organization
House of Representatives
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Finance
Date
November 28, 2017
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Stu Johnson
Organization
Connect Ohio
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brad Cole
Organization
County Commissioners Association of Ohio
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Finance
Date
December 12, 2017
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Ryan Mack
Organization
Defiance County Board of Commisioners
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kent Scarrett & Matthew DeTemple
Organization
Ohio Municipal League & Ohio Township Association
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joe Savarise
Organization
Ohio Hotel and Lodging Association
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Steven Hill
Organization
Satellite Broadcasting and Communications Association
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Finance
Date
January 9, 2018
Status
4th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Rick Carfagna
Organization
House of Representatives
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tony Seegers
Organization
Ohio Farm Bureau
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Finance
Date
January 23, 2018
Status
5th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
 
 

Senate Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Finance
Date
June 19, 2018
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Representative Carfagna
Organization
Ohio House of Representatives
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Rick Carfagna
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Steven Arndt
John Barnes
John A. Boccieri
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Andrew Brenner
Richard Brown
Jack Cera
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Jay Edwards
Keith Faber
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Theresa Gavarone
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Stephen D. Hambley
Brian Hill
Larry Householder
Stephanie Howse
Terry Johnson
Darrell Kick
Sarah LaTourette
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
P. Scott Lipps
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Bill Reineke
Jeff Rezabek
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Ryan Smith
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.