Senate Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Natural Resources
Date
September 27, 2017
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Senator Hite
Organization
Ohio Senate
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Natural Resources
Date
October 11, 2017
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Zack Frymier
Organization
Ohio Chamber of Commerce
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Susan Munroe
Organization
Van Wert Area Chamber of Commerce
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Terrence O'Donnell
Organization
Dickinson Wright LLP
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Shayne Thomas
Organization
Seneca County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bruce Burcat
Organization
Mid-Atlantic Renewable Energy
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Braden Cox
Organization
Amazon
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alex Fischer
Organization
Columbus Partnership
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alex Fischer
Organization
Columbus Partnership
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Harry Godfrey
Organization
Invenergy
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark Goodwin
Organization
APEX
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
John Hensely
Organization
American Wind Energy Association
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Hoops
Organization
Northwest State Community College
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Seth Kaplan
Organization
EDP Renewables
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Staci Kaufman
Organization
Van Wert City Schools
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Josh Knights
Organization
The Nature Conservancy
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alli Gold Roberts
Organization
Ceres
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alan Rosenfield
Organization
League of Women Voters
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kevin Sheen
Organization
EverPower Wind Holdings
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeff Snyder
Organization
Lincolnview Local Schools
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chet Straley
Organization
Straley Realty & Auctioneers
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nathan Strum
Organization
GROW Licking County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Eric Thumma
Organization
Avangrid Renewables
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Zak
Organization
Seneca Industrial and Economic Development Corporation
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jerry Zielke
Organization
Paulding County Economic Development Inc, and Northwest Ohio Regional Economic Development
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Cliff Hite
 

Cosponsors

SENATORS
Kevin Bacon
Bill Beagle
Matt Dolan
John Eklund
Randy Gardner
Bob D. Hackett
Jay Hottinger
Stephanie Kunze
Frank LaRose
Peggy Lehner
Gayle Manning
Bob Peterson
Joe Schiavoni
Steve Wilson
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.