Senate Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Natural Resources
Date
March 21, 2018
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Senators Uecker and O'Brien
Organization
Ohio Senate
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Zehringer
Organization
Ohio Department of Natural Resources
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mike Miller
Organization
Ohio Department of Natural Resources
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Stephen Coulter
Organization
Ohio Department of Natural Resources
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tom Cross
Organization
Adams County Travel and Visitors Bureau
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Hart
Organization
Blue Skies for Good Guys and Gals Warrior Foundation
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mike Patterson
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Natural Resources
Date
April 10, 2018
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Dennis Grant
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bryan Ralston
Organization
Boating Association of Ohio
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Budzik
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
Witness
Steve Buckley
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
Witness
Rob Sexton
Organization
Ohio Sportsmen's Alliance
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bill Ebert
Organization
Ducks Unlimited
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Matt Misicka
Organization
Ohio Conservation Federation
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Larry Moore
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Karen Stewart-Linkhart
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
 
 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Joe Uecker
Sean O'Brien
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Niraj J. Antani
Steven Arndt
Louis W. Blessing III
Andrew Brenner
Richard Brown
Rick Carfagna
Jack Cera
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Bill Dean
Jonathan Dever
Jay Edwards
Keith Faber
Theresa Gavarone
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Stephen D. Hambley
James M. Hoops
Terry Johnson
Darrell Kick
Al Landis
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Dan Ramos
Wes Retherford
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Ryan Smith
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
A. Nino Vitale
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Shane Wilkin
Ron Young
SENATORS
Troy Balderson
Bill Beagle
Edna Brown
Dave Burke
Bill Coley
Matt Dolan
Randy Gardner
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Matt Huffman
Frank LaRose
Peggy Lehner
Gayle Manning
Rob McColley
Larry Obhof
Scott Oelslager
Bob Peterson
Joe Schiavoni
Michael J. Skindell
Vernon Sykes
Charleta B. Tavares
Lou Terhar
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.