House Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Civil Justice
Date
September 3, 2019
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Representative Don Manning
Organization
Ohio House
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Civil Justice
Date
September 10, 2019
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Tony Seegers
Organization
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Allen Kekel
Organization
Beaver Creek Sportsman's Club
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Daniel Alan Dickerhoof
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Roller
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Diane Less
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Green Township Trustees
Organization
Green Township Trustees
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeffrey Ickes
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marjorie Mitchell
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Matthew and Diana O'Brien
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Cameron
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Thomas J. Hough
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Eric Pugh
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Josh A. Staley
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Civil Justice
Date
September 17, 2019
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Civil Justice
Date
September 25, 2019
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Sean Logan
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brian Zimmerman
Organization
Cleveland Metroparks
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Larry Peck
Organization
Columbus and Franklin County Metroparks
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bruce Rinker
Organization
Cleveland Metroparks
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael D. Pniewski
Organization
The Office of the Lucas County Engineer
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
Witness
Brian Housh
Organization
Ohio Trails Partnership, Rails-to-Trails Conservancy, Village of Yellow Springs
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Lisa Daris
Organization
Ohio to Erie Trail, Board of Directors
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dan Ralley
Organization
City of Upper Arlington, Ohio
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
City Administration, City of Cincinnati
Organization
The City of Cincinnati
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jason Segedy
Organization
City of Akron, Ohio
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nancy Richison
Organization
City with Dublin, Ohio
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Lance Dasher
Organization
Pedestrian and Bikeways Committee of the Toledo Metropolitan Area Council of Governments
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Keary McCarthy
Organization
Ohio Mayors Alliance
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kent Scarrett
Organization
Ohio Municipal League
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Woody Woodward
Organization
Ohio Parks and Recreation Association
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chuck Smith
Organization
Ohio Bicycle Federation
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Keith Webb
Organization
We are Traffic LLC
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bob Fathman
Organization
Muirfield Association
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Wade Johnston
Organization
Tri-State Trails
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Civil Justice
Date
October 1, 2019
Status
4th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Jason Warner
Organization
Greater Ohio Policy Center
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
Witness
Beth Wanless
Organization
Ohio Realtors
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Don Manning
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Niraj J. Antani
John Becker
Timothy Ginter
Don Jones
Kris Jordan
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
George F. Lang
Derek Merrin
Craig S. Riedel
Mark J. Romanchuk
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.