House Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
State and Local Government
Date
November 6, 2019
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Bob Cupp
Organization
Ohio House of Representatives
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
State and Local Government
Date
January 22, 2020
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Steve Stolte
Organization
County Commissioners association of Ohio
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Amy Milam
Organization
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Douglas Reinhart
Organization
County Engineers Association of Ohio
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
State and Local Government
Date
February 26, 2020
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Franklin County Board of Commissioners
Organization
Franklin County Board of Commissioners
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
State and Local Government
Date
March 11, 2020
Status
4th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
State and Local Government
Date
May 20, 2020
Status
5th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
State and Local Government
Date
May 27, 2020
Status
6th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
 
 

Senate Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
July 21, 2020
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Rep. Cupp
Organization
Ohio House of Representatives
Testifying As
Sponsor
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
September 1, 2020
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Adam Schwiebert
Organization
County Commissioners Association of Ohio
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Amy Milam
Organization
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
John O'Grady, Marilyn Brown, Kevin Boyce
Organization
Franklin County Board of Commissioners
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
September 22, 2020
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
December 2, 2020
Status
4th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Robert R. Cupp
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Niraj J. Antani
Gil Blair
Rick Carfagna
Sara Carruthers
Randi Clites
Jon Cross
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Diane V. Grendell
Stephen D. Hambley
Paula Hicks Hudson
Don Jones
Jeff LaRe
Laura Lanese
Gayle Manning
Riordan T. McClain
Joe Miller
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Bill Reineke
Tracy Richardson
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Allison Russo
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Dick Stein
Jason Stephens
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
SENATORS
Nickie Antonio
Louis W. Blessing, III
Andrew O. Brenner
Dave Burke
Bill Coley
Hearcel Craig
John Eklund
Teresa Fedor
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
Stephanie Kunze
Peggy Lehner
Nathan H. Manning
Sean O'Brien
Bob Peterson
Michael A. Rulli
Vernon Sykes
Cecil Thomas
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.