History
History
Date Chamber Action Committee
Date
3/8/19
Chamber
Name
Effective 3/8/19
Committee
Date
11/14/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
4/17/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported
Committee
Local Government, Public Safety and Veterans Affairs
Date
1/17/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Local Government, Public Safety and Veterans Affairs
Date
12/18/17
Chamber
Senate
Name
Introduced
Committee
Date
12/13/17
Chamber
House
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
5/25/17
Chamber
House
Name
Reported
Committee
Armed Services, Veterans Affairs, and Homeland Security
Date
5/9/17
Chamber
House
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Armed Services, Veterans Affairs, and Homeland Security
Date
5/3/17
Chamber
House
Name
Introduced
Committee
 

Primary Sponsors

Andy Thompson
Laura Lanese
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Niraj J. Antani
Nickie J. Antonio
Steven Arndt
Michael Ashford
Louis W. Blessing III
John A. Boccieri
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Andrew Brenner
Richard Brown
Jim Butler
Rick Carfagna
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Jack Cera
Kathleen Clyde
Margaret Conditt
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Anthony DeVitis
Bill Dean
Jonathan Dever
Mike Duffey
Jay Edwards
Keith Faber
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Theresa Gavarone
Timothy Ginter
Wesley Goodman
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Christina Hagan
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Brian Hill
Glenn W. Holmes
Stephanie Howse
Jim Hughes
Catherine D. Ingram
Terry Johnson
Candice R. Keller
Brigid Kelly
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
Sarah LaTourette
Al Landis
George F. Lang
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
P. Scott Lipps
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Dan Ramos
Alicia Reece
Bill Reineke
Wes Retherford
Craig S. Riedel
Kristina Roegner
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Cliff Rosenberger
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Robert Sprague
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Ron Young
Paul Zeltwanger
SENATORS
Kevin Bacon
Bill Beagle
Edna Brown
Dave Burke
Bill Coley
Matt Dolan
John Eklund
Randy Gardner
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Matt Huffman
Kris Jordan
Stephanie Kunze
Frank LaRose
Peggy Lehner
Gayle Manning
Rob McColley
Sean O'Brien
Larry Obhof
Scott Oelslager
Bob Peterson
Joe Schiavoni
Michael J. Skindell
Vernon Sykes
Charleta B. Tavares
Lou Terhar
Cecil Thomas
Joe Uecker
Sandra R. Williams
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.