History
History
Date Chamber Action Committee
Date
11/2/18
Chamber
Name
Effective 11/2/18
Appropriations effective 08/02/18
Committee
Date
6/27/18
Chamber
House
Name
Concurred in Senate amendments
Committee
Date
6/6/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
6/6/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Finance
Date
5/10/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Finance
Date
4/12/18
Chamber
Senate
Name
Introduced
Committee
Date
4/11/18
Chamber
House
Name
Passed - Amended
Committee
Date
4/10/18
Chamber
House
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Finance
Date
3/6/18
Chamber
House
Name
Re-referred
Committee
Finance
Date
2/28/18
Chamber
House
Name
Re-referred - Substitute
Committee
Rules and Reference
Date
9/12/17
Chamber
House
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Education and Career Readiness
Date
8/9/17
Chamber
House
Name
Introduced
Committee
 

Primary Sponsors

John Patterson
Sarah LaTourette
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Steven Arndt
Michael Ashford
John Barnes
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Andrew Brenner
Richard Brown
Rick Carfagna
Jack Cera
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Mike Duffey
Jay Edwards
Keith Faber
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Theresa Gavarone
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Christina Hagan
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Glenn W. Holmes
James M. Hoops
Jim Hughes
Catherine D. Ingram
Terry Johnson
Brigid Kelly
J. Kyle Koehler
Al Landis
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
P. Scott Lipps
Nathan H. Manning
Riordan T. McClain
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Dan Ramos
Bill Reineke
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Kent Smith
Ryan Smith
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Emilia Strong Sykes
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Ron Young
SENATORS
Troy Balderson
Bill Beagle
Edna Brown
Matt Dolan
John Eklund
Randy Gardner
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Jay Hottinger
Matt Huffman
Stephanie Kunze
Frank LaRose
Peggy Lehner
Gayle Manning
Rob McColley
Sean O'Brien
Larry Obhof
Scott Oelslager
Bob Peterson
Joe Schiavoni
Vernon Sykes
Charleta B. Tavares
Lou Terhar
Cecil Thomas
Joe Uecker
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.