Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
2/18/2015
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Ron Amstutz (R)Marlene Anielski (R)
Niraj J. Antani (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Michael Ashford (D)Nan A. Baker (R)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Heather Bishoff (D)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
Terry Boose (R)Kevin Boyce (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tim W. Brown (R)Jim Buchy (R)
Tony Burkley (R)Jim Butler (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Margaret Conditt (R)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Michael F. Curtin (D)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Timothy Derickson (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Dovilla (R)Denise Driehaus (D)
Mike Duffey (R)Ronald V. Gerberry (D)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Cheryl L. Grossman (R)
Bob D. Hackett (R)Christina Hagan (R)
David Hall (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Bill Hayes (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Ron Hood (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Greta Johnson (D)Terry Johnson (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Steven W. Kraus (R)
Stephanie Kunze (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Ron Maag (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Jeff McClain (R)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Sean O'Brien (D)
Bill Patmon (D)John Patterson (D)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Debbie Phillips (D)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Cliff Rosenberger (R)
Margaret Ann Ruhl (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
Barbara R. Sears (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Stephen Slesnick (D)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Michael Stinziano (D)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Louis Terhar (R)Andy Thompson (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Tom Brinkman (R)  
 
Date :
2/18/2015
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Louis W. Blessing III (R)Tim W. Brown (R)
Jim Buchy (R)Jim Butler (R)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Michael F. Curtin (D)
Ronald V. Gerberry (D)Doug Green (R)
David Leland (D)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Ryan Smith (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Ronald V. Gerberry
Jim Buchy
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Nan A. Baker
John Barnes
Terry Boose
Kevin Boyce
Janine R. Boyd
Tim W. Brown
Tony Burkley
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Michael F. Curtin
Anthony DeVitis
Timothy Derickson
Mike Dovilla
Mike Duffey
Doug Green
Cheryl L. Grossman
Bill Hayes
Terry Johnson
J. Kyle Koehler
Steven W. Kraus
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Jeff McClain
Michael J. O'Brien
Sean O'Brien
John Patterson
Dorothy Pelanda
Debbie Phillips
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Barbara R. Sears
Michael Sheehy
Ryan Smith
Robert Sprague
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.