Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
2/24/2016
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 86
Nays : 7
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Ron Amstutz (R)Marlene Anielski (R)
Niraj J. Antani (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
Nan A. Baker (R)John Barnes (D)
Heather Bishoff (D)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Terry Boose (R)Kevin Boyce (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Tim W. Brown (R)
Tony Burkley (R)Jim Butler (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Michael F. Curtin (D)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Timothy Derickson (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Dovilla (R)
Denise Driehaus (D)Mike Duffey (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Christina Hagan (R)David Hall (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Bill Hayes (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Greta Johnson (D)Terry Johnson (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Christie Bryant Kuhns (D)
Stephanie Kunze (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Ron Maag (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Jeff McClain (R)
Robert McColley (R)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Bill Patmon (D)John Patterson (D)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Debbie Phillips (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Cliff Rosenberger (R)Margaret Ann Ruhl (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
Barbara R. Sears (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Stephen Slesnick (D)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)Ron Young (R)
Nays
John Becker (R)Jim Buchy (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Ron Hood (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Louis Terhar (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R) 
 
Date :
6/25/2015
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Greta Johnson (D)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Robert McColley (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Michael Stinziano (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Barbara R. Sears
Heather Bishoff
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Steven Arndt
Nan A. Baker
Janine R. Boyd
Tim W. Brown
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Mike Dovilla
Cheryl L. Grossman
Stephen D. Hambley
Brian Hill
Greta Johnson
Steven W. Kraus
Sarah LaTourette
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Robert McColley
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Debbie Phillips
Margaret Ann Ruhl
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Michael Stinziano
Martin J. Sweeney
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.