Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
2/17/2016
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 96
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Ron Amstutz (R)Marlene Anielski (R)
Niraj J. Antani (R)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)Nan A. Baker (R)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Heather Bishoff (D)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Terry Boose (R)Kevin Boyce (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Tim W. Brown (R)
Jim Buchy (R)Tony Burkley (R)
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Margaret Conditt (R)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Timothy Derickson (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Dovilla (R)Denise Driehaus (D)
Mike Duffey (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Cheryl L. Grossman (R)
Bob D. Hackett (R)Christina Hagan (R)
David Hall (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Bill Hayes (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Ron Hood (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Greta Johnson (D)Terry Johnson (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Christie Bryant Kuhns (D)
Stephanie Kunze (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Ron Maag (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Jeff McClain (R)Robert McColley (R)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Sean O'Brien (D)
Bill Patmon (D)John Patterson (D)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Debbie Phillips (D)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Cliff Rosenberger (R)
Margaret Ann Ruhl (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)Barbara R. Sears (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Stephen Slesnick (D)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Martin J. Sweeney (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Louis Terhar (R)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Nickie J. Antonio (D)David Leland (D)
 
Date :
12/3/2015
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 9
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
John Becker (R)Cheryl L. Grossman (R)
Bob D. Hackett (R)Stephanie Kunze (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Ron Maag (R)
Rick Perales (R)Stephen Slesnick (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Louis Terhar
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Niraj J. Antani
Steven Arndt
Nan A. Baker
John Becker
Louis W. Blessing III
Terry Boose
Andrew Brenner
Tim W. Brown
Jim Buchy
Tony Burkley
Jim Butler
Jack Cera
Margaret Conditt
Timothy Derickson
Jonathan Dever
Mike Dovilla
Teresa Fedor
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Cheryl L. Grossman
Bob D. Hackett
Christina Hagan
David Hall
Stephen D. Hambley
Bill Hayes
Michael Henne
Brian Hill
Ron Hood
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
J. Kyle Koehler
Sarah LaTourette
Al Landis
Ron Maag
Nathan H. Manning
Jeff McClain
Robert McColley
Michael J. O'Brien
Sean O'Brien
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Wes Retherford
Jeff Rezabek
Kristina Roegner
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Margaret Ann Ruhl
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
Barbara R. Sears
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Ryan Smith
Robert Sprague
Andy Thompson
A. Nino Vitale
Ron Young
Paul Zeltwanger
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.