Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
5/18/2016
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 94
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Ron Amstutz (R)Marlene Anielski (R)
Niraj J. Antani (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Steven Arndt (R)Nan A. Baker (R)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Heather Bishoff (D)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Terry Boose (R)Kevin Boyce (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Tim W. Brown (R)
Jim Buchy (R)Tony Burkley (R)
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Margaret Conditt (R)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Michael F. Curtin (D)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Timothy Derickson (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Dovilla (R)
Denise Driehaus (D)Mike Duffey (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Cheryl L. Grossman (R)Christina Hagan (R)
David Hall (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Bill Hayes (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Ron Hood (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Greta Johnson (D)Terry Johnson (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Christie Bryant Kuhns (D)
Stephanie Kunze (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Ron Maag (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Jeff McClain (R)
Robert McColley (R)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Sean O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Debbie Phillips (D)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Cliff Rosenberger (R)Margaret Ann Ruhl (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
Barbara R. Sears (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Stephen Slesnick (D)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Louis Terhar (R)Andy Thompson (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
A. Nino Vitale (R)  
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Sarah LaTourette
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Ron Amstutz
Marlene Anielski
Niraj J. Antani
Nickie J. Antonio
John Barnes
Heather Bishoff
Terry Boose
Janine R. Boyd
Tim W. Brown
Tony Burkley
Jim Butler
Stephen D. Hambley
J. Kyle Koehler
Stephanie Kunze
Nathan H. Manning
Jeff McClain
John Patterson
Rick Perales
Jeff Rezabek
Kristina Roegner
John M. Rogers
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Robert Sprague
Martin J. Sweeney
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.