Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
11/14/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 87
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Bill Patmon (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Todd Smith (R)Dick Stein (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Ron Hood (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
 
Date :
7/2/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 10
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jonathan Dever (R)
Keith Faber (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Laura Lanese (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Stephen D. Hambley
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Jim Butler
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Doug Green
Brian Hill
Glenn W. Holmes
Jim Hughes
Darrell Kick
George F. Lang
P. Scott Lipps
Nathan H. Manning
Michael J. O'Brien
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Scott Wiggam
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.