Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 78
Nays : 15
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
James M. Hoops (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Nays
Janine R. Boyd (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Ron Hood (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
Date :
5/23/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)John M. Rogers (D)
William Seitz (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Sarah LaTourette
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Theresa Gavarone
James M. Hoops
Jim Hughes
George F. Lang
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
P. Scott Lipps
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
John M. Rogers
Tim Schaffer
Kent Smith
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.