Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 91
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)George F. Lang (R)
 
Date :
6/20/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Andrew Brenner (R)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Jonathan Dever (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)David Leland (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kent Smith (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Michael Henne
Brigid Kelly
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Steven Arndt
John Barnes
John Becker
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Anthony DeVitis
Jonathan Dever
Mike Duffey
Doug Green
Stephen D. Hambley
Glenn W. Holmes
Catherine D. Ingram
Terry Johnson
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Dan Ramos
Alicia Reece
Wes Retherford
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Ryan Smith
Fred Strahorn
Thomas West
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.