Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/20/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Martin J. Sweeney (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Andy Thompson (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Ron Young (R) 
 
Date :
3/21/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Louis W. Blessing III (R)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Timothy Ginter (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Bill Reineke (R)
William Seitz (R)Ryan Smith (R)
Martin J. Sweeney (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Laura Lanese
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Janine R. Boyd
Richard Brown
Rick Carfagna
Hearcel F. Craig
Theresa Gavarone
Timothy Ginter
Wesley Goodman
Dave Greenspan
Stephen D. Hambley
Jim Hughes
Terry Johnson
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Sarah LaTourette
Al Landis
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Adam C. Miller
Thomas F. Patton
Bill Reineke
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
Scott K. Ryan
Gary Scherer
Ryan Smith
Martin J. Sweeney
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.