Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/7/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 88
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Andy Thompson (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Ron Young (R)
 
Date :
4/11/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Steven Arndt (R)Bill Dean (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Al Landis (R)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Dick Stein (R)Thomas West (D)
Ron Young (R) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Brigid Kelly
Tom Brinkman
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Michael Ashford
John Barnes
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Richard Brown
Jim Butler
Jack Cera
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Jay Edwards
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Theresa Gavarone
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Glenn W. Holmes
James M. Hoops
Jim Hughes
Catherine D. Ingram
J. Kyle Koehler
Sarah LaTourette
Al Landis
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Dan Ramos
Craig S. Riedel
Kristina Roegner
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Gary Scherer
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.