Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/13/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 83
Nays : 3
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
John Barnes (D)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Todd Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
John Becker (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
William Seitz (R) 
 
Date :
12/12/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jim Butler (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Nays
William Seitz (R)  
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
John Barnes
John A. Boccieri
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Jim Butler
Rick Carfagna
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Jack Cera
Kathleen Clyde
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Dave Greenspan
Stephen D. Hambley
Glenn W. Holmes
James M. Hoops
Stephanie Howse
Jim Hughes
Catherine D. Ingram
Brigid Kelly
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Dan Ramos
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Gary Scherer
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Robert Sprague
Fred Strahorn
Bride Rose Sweeney
Martin J. Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.