Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
1/31/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 84
Nays : 12
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Nickie J. Antonio (D)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
James M. Hoops (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Bill Patmon (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Cliff Rosenberger (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)Jim Butler (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Michael Henne (R)Ron Hood (R)
Larry Householder (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
 
Date :
1/25/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 10
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Louis W. Blessing III (R)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Keith Faber (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Martin J. Sweeney (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Kirk Schuring
Thomas West
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
John Barnes
John A. Boccieri
Janine R. Boyd
Richard Brown
Hearcel F. Craig
Tavia Galonski
Glenn W. Holmes
Stephanie Howse
Catherine D. Ingram
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Michael J. O'Brien
Thomas F. Patton
Alicia Reece
John M. Rogers
William Seitz
Marilyn Slaby
Fred Strahorn
Martin J. Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.