Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
Date :
5/22/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Louis W. Blessing III (R)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Timothy Ginter (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Bill Reineke (R)
William Seitz (R)Ryan Smith (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

P. Scott Lipps
Thomas West
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Michael Ashford
John Barnes
Richard Brown
Jim Butler
Jack Cera
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Mike Duffey
Jay Edwards
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Glenn W. Holmes
Stephanie Howse
Terry Johnson
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
J. Kyle Koehler
Sarah LaTourette
Laura Lanese
George F. Lang
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Adam C. Miller
Thomas F. Patton
Dorothy Pelanda
Rick Perales
Bill Reineke
Wes Retherford
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Scott K. Ryan
Tim Schaffer
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Dick Stein
A. Nino Vitale
Scott Wiggam
Shane Wilkin
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.