Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
3/8/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 1
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Margaret Conditt (R)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Wesley Goodman (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Ron Hood (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Greta Johnson (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Robert McColley (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Bill Patmon (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Dan Ramos (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Cliff Rosenberger (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
Martin J. Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Tom Brinkman (R)  
 
Date :
3/7/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 9
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Steven Arndt (R)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Rick Carfagna (R)
Bill Dean (R)Wesley Goodman (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Brian Hill (R)
Michael J. O'Brien (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Louis W. Blessing III
Theresa Gavarone
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Nickie J. Antonio
Steven Arndt
Michael Ashford
John Barnes
Heather Bishoff
John A. Boccieri
Margaret Conditt
Robert R. Cupp
Jonathan Dever
Jay Edwards
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Christina Hagan
Stephen D. Hambley
Glenn W. Holmes
Larry Householder
Darrell Kick
Nathan H. Manning
Bill Patmon
Thomas F. Patton
Jeff Rezabek
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Ryan Smith
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
Thomas West
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.