Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
6/27/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 91
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Andrew Brenner (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Kathleen Clyde (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Anthony DeVitis (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jonathan Dever (R)Mike Duffey (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Keith Faber (R)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Theresa Gavarone (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Anne Gonzales (R)Doug Green (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Michael Henne (R)Brian Hill (R)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)James M. Hoops (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Rick Perales (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Jeff Rezabek (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Gary Scherer (R)
Kirk Schuring (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Ron Hood (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
 
Date :
5/23/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 17
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Andrew Brenner (R)Jim Butler (R)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Nathan H. Manning (R)
John Patterson (D)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Kent Smith (D)Ryan Smith (R)
Dick Stein (R) 
Nays
Ron Hood (R)Dan Ramos (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Theresa Gavarone
Nathan H. Manning
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Marlene Anielski
Steven Arndt
John Barnes
Louis W. Blessing III
Janine R. Boyd
Richard Brown
Nicholas J. Celebrezze
Hearcel F. Craig
Robert R. Cupp
Jonathan Dever
Mike Duffey
Jay Edwards
Teresa Fedor
Tavia Galonski
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Glenn W. Holmes
Stephanie Howse
Jim Hughes
Catherine D. Ingram
Terry Johnson
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
Laura Lanese
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Adam C. Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Jeff Rezabek
Kristina Roegner
John M. Rogers
Scott K. Ryan
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Marilyn Slaby
Kent Smith
Robert Sprague
Fred Strahorn
Emilia Strong Sykes
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.