House Concurrent Resolution 20

 
 
 
Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/5/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Adopted
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Steven Arndt (R)
Michael Ashford (D)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)Jack Cera (D)
Hearcel F. Craig (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Teresa Fedor (D)
Tavia Galonski (D)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Christina Hagan (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
Bill Reineke (R)Wes Retherford (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Marilyn Slaby (R)Kent Smith (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Todd Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Andy Thompson (R)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Thomas West (D)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
Date :
3/15/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Jim Hughes (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Darrell Kick (R)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Nathan H. Manning (R)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Alicia Reece (D)
Michael Sheehy (D)Thomas West (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Tim Schaffer
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Stephen D. Hambley
Darrell Kick
Dorothy Pelanda
Bill Reineke
Wes Retherford
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Marilyn Slaby
Dick Stein
Thomas West
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.