House Concurrent Resolution 24

 
 
 
Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/5/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Adopted
Vote :
Yeas : 61
Nays : 31
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)John Becker (R)
Louis W. Blessing III (R)Andrew Brenner (R)
Tom Brinkman (R)Jim Butler (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Brian Hill (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephen A. Huffman (R)
Jim Hughes (R)Terry Johnson (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Sarah LaTourette (R)
Al Landis (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Dorothy Pelanda (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Kristina Roegner (R)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Scott K. Ryan (R)Tim Schaffer (R)
Gary Scherer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Ryan Smith (R)Todd Smith (R)
Robert Sprague (R)Dick Stein (R)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Ron Young (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Michael Ashford (D)
John Barnes (D)John A. Boccieri (D)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Richard Brown (D)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Jack Cera (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Glenn W. Holmes (D)Stephanie Howse (D)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Brigid Kelly (D)
Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Adam C. Miller (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)John Patterson (D)
Dan Ramos (D)Alicia Reece (D)
John M. Rogers (D)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Fred Strahorn (D)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Thomas West (D) 
 
Date :
11/28/2018
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 9
Nays : 4
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Steven Arndt (R)Bill Dean (R)
Ron Hood (R)Larry Householder (R)
Al Landis (R)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Dick Stein (R)
Ron Young (R) 
Nays
Brigid Kelly (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Michael Sheehy (D)Thomas West (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Craig S. Riedel
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
John Becker
Louis W. Blessing III
Andrew Brenner
Tom Brinkman
Jim Butler
Bill Dean
Michael Henne
Brian Hill
Ron Hood
George F. Lang
Derek Merrin
Kristina Roegner
Mark J. Romanchuk
Tim Schaffer
William Seitz
Andy Thompson
Scott Wiggam
Ron Young
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.