Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
5/24/2017
Chamber :
House
Results :
Adopted
Vote :
Yeas : 72
Nays : 25
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Marlene Anielski (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Steven Arndt (R)John Barnes (D)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
Andrew Brenner (R)Tom Brinkman (R)
Jim Butler (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Jack Cera (D)Margaret Conditt (R)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jonathan Dever (R)
Mike Duffey (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Keith Faber (R)Theresa Gavarone (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Anne Gonzales (R)
Wesley Goodman (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Christina Hagan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Michael Henne (R)
Brian Hill (R)Glenn W. Holmes (D)
Ron Hood (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephen A. Huffman (R)Jim Hughes (R)
Terry Johnson (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Sarah LaTourette (R)Al Landis (R)
Laura Lanese (R)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Nathan H. Manning (R)Robert McColley (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Bill Patmon (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Dorothy Pelanda (R)
Rick Perales (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Wes Retherford (R)Jeff Rezabek (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Kristina Roegner (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Cliff Rosenberger (R)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Tim Schaffer (R)Kirk Schuring (R)
William Seitz (R)Marilyn Slaby (R)
Ryan Smith (R)Robert Sprague (R)
Dick Stein (R)Martin J. Sweeney (D)
Andy Thompson (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Ron Young (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Nickie J. Antonio (D)Michael Ashford (D)
John A. Boccieri (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Nicholas J. Celebrezze (D)
Kathleen Clyde (D)Hearcel F. Craig (D)
Teresa Fedor (D)Tavia Galonski (D)
Stephanie Howse (D)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Brigid Kelly (D)Bernadine Kennedy Kent (D)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Adam C. Miller (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
John Patterson (D)Dan Ramos (D)
Alicia Reece (D)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Fred Strahorn (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Ron Young
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
John Becker
Louis W. Blessing III
Andrew Brenner
Tom Brinkman
Jonathan Dever
Mike Duffey
Keith Faber
Wesley Goodman
Christina Hagan
Stephen D. Hambley
Larry Householder
Candice R. Keller
Darrell Kick
J. Kyle Koehler
Sarah LaTourette
Thomas F. Patton
Wes Retherford
Craig S. Riedel
Kristina Roegner
Tim Schaffer
Kirk Schuring
William Seitz
Robert Sprague
Dick Stein
Andy Thompson
A. Nino Vitale
Scott Wiggam
Paul Zeltwanger
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.