Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
5/29/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 94
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Steven Arndt (R)Brian Baldridge (R)
John Becker (R)Louis W. Blessing III (R)
Kristin Boggs (D)Janine R. Boyd (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Sara Carruthers (R)Jack Cera (D)
Randi Clites (D)Erica C. Crawley (D)
Jon Cross (R)Jeffrey Crossman (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Sedrick Denson (D)
Jay Edwards (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)Kris Jordan (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Jeff LaRe (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Mary Lightbody (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Susan Manchester (R)Don Manning (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Joe Miller (D)Jessica Miranda (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Scott Oelslager (R)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Phil Robinson (D)Bill Roemer (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Allison Russo (D)Scott K. Ryan (R)
Gary Scherer (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Todd Smith (R)Ryan Smith (R)
Kent Smith (D)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Dick Stein (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Terrence Upchurch (D)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Casey Weinstein (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)Jena Powell (R)
 
Date :
5/23/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 14
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Juanita Brent (D)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Don Jones (R)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Mary Lightbody (D)Gayle Manning (R)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Kent Smith (D)
Dick Stein (R)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Brigid Kelly
A. Nino Vitale
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
John Becker
Louis W. Blessing III
Kristin Boggs
Janine R. Boyd
Juanita Brent
Richard Brown
Randi Clites
Erica C. Crawley
Jeffrey Crossman
Anthony DeVitis
Sedrick Denson
Tavia Galonski
Doug Green
Diane V. Grendell
Stephen D. Hambley
Stephanie Howse
Catherine D. Ingram
Don Jones
Candice R. Keller
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Mary Lightbody
Beth Liston
Gayle Manning
Adam C. Miller
Joe Miller
Jessica Miranda
Michael J. O'Brien
Scott Oelslager
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Allison Russo
Gary Scherer
William Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Michael Skindell
Kent Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Bride Rose Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
Terrence Upchurch
Casey Weinstein
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.