Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/11/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 80
Nays : 13
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Brian Baldridge (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Sara Carruthers (R)Jack Cera (D)
Randi Clites (D)Erica C. Crawley (D)
Jon Cross (R)Jeffrey Crossman (D)
Robert R. Cupp (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Sedrick Denson (D)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Jeff LaRe (R)
Laura Lanese (R)David Leland (D)
Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)Mary Lightbody (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Don Manning (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Rick Perales (R)
Phil Plummer (R)Tracy Richardson (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Phil Robinson (D)
Bill Roemer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Allison Russo (D)Gary Scherer (R)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Michael Skindell (D)Kent Smith (D)
Todd Smith (R)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Dick Stein (R)Jason Stephens (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)D. J. Swearingen (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Terrence Upchurch (D)Casey Weinstein (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Niraj J. Antani (R)John Becker (R)
Bill Dean (R)Kris Jordan (R)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Susan Manchester (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Jena Powell (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Reggie Stoltzfus (R) 
 
Date :
11/26/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Juanita Brent (D)
Jay Edwards (R)Mark Fraizer (R)
Don Jones (R)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Mary Lightbody (D)Gayle Manning (R)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Kent Smith (D)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Nays
Bill Dean (R)Ron Hood (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Don Manning
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Gil Blair
Kristin Boggs
Juanita Brent
Richard Brown
Jamie Callender
Sara Carruthers
Randi Clites
Jon Cross
Jeffrey Crossman
Anthony DeVitis
Jay Edwards
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Diane V. Grendell
Paula Hicks Hudson
Don Jones
Brigid Kelly
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Mary Lightbody
Beth Liston
Adam C. Miller
Joe Miller
Jessica Miranda
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Craig S. Riedel
John M. Rogers
Allison Russo
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
Todd Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Fred Strahorn
Bride Rose Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
Terrence Upchurch
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.