Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/2/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 93
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)John Becker (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Jamie Callender (R)
Rick Carfagna (R)Sara Carruthers (R)
Jack Cera (D)Randi Clites (D)
Erica C. Crawley (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Bill Dean (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Mark Fraizer (R)
Tavia Galonski (D)Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Diane V. Grendell (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Paula Hicks Hudson (D)
Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)Adam Holmes (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Stephanie Howse (D)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Don Jones (R)
Kris Jordan (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Jeff LaRe (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Mary Lightbody (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Susan Manchester (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)John Patterson (D)
Thomas F. Patton (R)Rick Perales (R)
Phil Plummer (R)Jena Powell (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Tracy Richardson (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Phil Robinson (D)
Bill Roemer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Allison Russo (D)
Gary Scherer (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Kent Smith (D)Todd Smith (R)
Lisa Sobecki (D)Dick Stein (R)
Jason Stephens (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)D. J. Swearingen (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Terrence Upchurch (D)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Casey Weinstein (D)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
Date :
1/23/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 13
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Niraj J. Antani (R)Sara Carruthers (R)
Randi Clites (D)Timothy Ginter (R)
Adam Holmes (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Don Manning (R)Phil Plummer (R)
D. J. Swearingen (R)Terrence Upchurch (D)
Thomas West (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Erica C. Crawley
Jon Cross
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Brian Baldridge
Kristin Boggs
Juanita Brent
Jim Butler
Rick Carfagna
Sara Carruthers
Jeffrey Crossman
Al Cutrona
Sedrick Denson
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Diane V. Grendell
Paula Hicks Hudson
Brett Hudson Hillyer
Stephanie Howse
Catherine D. Ingram
Don Jones
Brigid Kelly
Bernadine Kennedy Kent
J. Kyle Koehler
Laura Lanese
George F. Lang
Mary Lightbody
P. Scott Lipps
Beth Liston
Don Manning
Joe Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Phil Plummer
Bill Reineke
Craig S. Riedel
Phil Robinson
John M. Rogers
Mark J. Romanchuk
Allison Russo
Kent Smith
Lisa Sobecki
Dick Stein
Fred Strahorn
Bride Rose Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.