Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/3/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 82
Nays : 12
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)John Becker (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Tom Brinkman (R)Richard Brown (D)
Jim Butler (R)Jamie Callender (R)
Sara Carruthers (R)Jack Cera (D)
Randi Clites (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Bill Dean (R)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)Adam Holmes (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Larry Householder (R)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)Kris Jordan (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Jeff LaRe (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Susan Manchester (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Joe Miller (D)Jessica Miranda (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Scott Oelslager (R)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Jena Powell (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Tracy Richardson (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Phil Robinson (D)Bill Roemer (R)
John M. Rogers (D)Mark J. Romanchuk (R)
Gary Scherer (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Todd Smith (R)
Lisa Sobecki (D)Dick Stein (R)
Jason Stephens (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)D. J. Swearingen (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Terrence Upchurch (D)
A. Nino Vitale (R)Casey Weinstein (D)
Thomas West (D)Scott Wiggam (R)
Shane Wilkin (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
Nays
Juanita Brent (D)Erica C. Crawley (D)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Stephanie Howse (D)
Brigid Kelly (D)David Leland (D)
Mary Lightbody (D)Beth Liston (D)
Allison Russo (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Kent Smith (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
 
Date :
11/18/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 2
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Doug Green (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Don Jones (R)Jeff LaRe (R)
Susan Manchester (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Jessica Miranda (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Nays
Juanita Brent (D)Stephanie Howse (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Don Jones
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Cindy Abrams
John Becker
Mark Fraizer
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Timothy Ginter
Doug Green
J. Kyle Koehler
George F. Lang
Phil Plummer
Bill Reineke
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.