Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
11/18/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 87
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)Kristin Boggs (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Rick Carfagna (R)
Sara Carruthers (R)Randi Clites (D)
Erica C. Crawley (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Bill Dean (R)
Sedrick Denson (D)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)Kris Jordan (R)
Candice R. Keller (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Darrell Kick (R)J. Kyle Koehler (R)
Jeff LaRe (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Beth Liston (D)Susan Manchester (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Joe Miller (D)Jessica Miranda (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Scott Oelslager (R)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Jena Powell (R)Tracy Richardson (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Phil Robinson (D)
Bill Roemer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Allison Russo (D)
Gary Scherer (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Kent Smith (D)Todd Smith (R)
Lisa Sobecki (D)Dick Stein (R)
Jason Stephens (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)D. J. Swearingen (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Terrence Upchurch (D)
Casey Weinstein (D)Thomas West (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
 
Date :
6/27/2019
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 14
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Steven Arndt (R)John Becker (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Brigid Kelly (D)
Allison Russo (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Ryan Smith (R)Todd Smith (R)
Lisa Sobecki (D)Fred Strahorn (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Shane Wilkin (R)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Darrell Kick
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Juanita Brent
Sara Carruthers
Erica C. Crawley
Jeffrey Crossman
Mark Fraizer
Timothy Ginter
Stephen D. Hambley
Don Jones
Brigid Kelly
Laura Lanese
Joe Miller
Rick Perales
Michael Sheehy
Michael Skindell
Lisa Sobecki
Terrence Upchurch
Thomas West
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.