Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/3/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 89
Nays : 7
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)John Becker (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Janine R. Boyd (D)Juanita Brent (D)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Sara Carruthers (R)
Jack Cera (D)Randi Clites (D)
Erica C. Crawley (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Anthony DeVitis (R)
Jay Edwards (R)Mark Fraizer (R)
Tavia Galonski (D)Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)
Timothy Ginter (R)Doug Green (R)
Dave Greenspan (R)Diane V. Grendell (R)
Stephen D. Hambley (R)Paula Hicks Hudson (D)
Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)Adam Holmes (R)
Ron Hood (R)James M. Hoops (R)
Stephanie Howse (D)Catherine D. Ingram (D)
Don Jones (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Jeff LaRe (R)
Laura Lanese (R)George F. Lang (R)
David Leland (D)Michele Lepore-Hagan (D)
Mary Lightbody (D)P. Scott Lipps (R)
Beth Liston (D)Susan Manchester (R)
Gayle Manning (R)Riordan T. McClain (R)
Derek Merrin (R)Adam C. Miller (D)
Joe Miller (D)Jessica Miranda (D)
Michael J. O'Brien (D)Scott Oelslager (R)
John Patterson (D)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Bill Reineke (R)Tracy Richardson (R)
Craig S. Riedel (R)Phil Robinson (D)
Bill Roemer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Allison Russo (D)
Gary Scherer (R)William Seitz (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Michael Skindell (D)
Kent Smith (D)Todd Smith (R)
Lisa Sobecki (D)Dick Stein (R)
Jason Stephens (R)Reggie Stoltzfus (R)
Fred Strahorn (D)D. J. Swearingen (R)
Bride Rose Sweeney (D)Emilia Strong Sykes (D)
Terrence Upchurch (D)Casey Weinstein (D)
Thomas West (D)Shane Wilkin (R)
Paul Zeltwanger (R) 
Nays
Tom Brinkman (R)Bill Dean (R)
Larry Householder (R)Kris Jordan (R)
Jena Powell (R)A. Nino Vitale (R)
Scott Wiggam (R) 
 
Date :
12/2/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 12
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Bill Dean (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Ron Hood (R)
Don Jones (R)Mary Lightbody (D)
Gayle Manning (R)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Michael Sheehy (D)Kent Smith (D)
Dick Stein (R)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Phil Plummer
Susan Manchester
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Cindy Abrams
Sara Carruthers
Al Cutrona
Adam Holmes
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Gayle Manning
Joe Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
Tracy Richardson
Bill Roemer
Gary Scherer
Michael Sheehy
Fred Strahorn
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.