Votes
Date Chamber Results Vote
Date :
12/8/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Passed
Vote :
Yeas : 82
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Cindy Abrams (R)Niraj J. Antani (R)
Brian Baldridge (R)John Becker (R)
Gil Blair (D)Kristin Boggs (D)
Juanita Brent (D)Tom Brinkman (R)
Richard Brown (D)Jim Butler (R)
Jamie Callender (R)Sara Carruthers (R)
Randi Clites (D)Jon Cross (R)
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Robert R. Cupp (R)
Al Cutrona (R)Bill Dean (R)
Sedrick Denson (D)Jay Edwards (R)
Mark Fraizer (R)Tavia Galonski (D)
Haraz N. Ghanbari (R)Timothy Ginter (R)
Doug Green (R)Dave Greenspan (R)
Diane V. Grendell (R)Stephen D. Hambley (R)
Paula Hicks Hudson (D)Brett Hudson Hillyer (R)
Adam Holmes (R)Ron Hood (R)
James M. Hoops (R)Larry Householder (R)
Catherine D. Ingram (D)Don Jones (R)
Kris Jordan (R)Candice R. Keller (R)
Brigid Kelly (D)Darrell Kick (R)
J. Kyle Koehler (R)Laura Lanese (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
P. Scott Lipps (R)Beth Liston (D)
Susan Manchester (R)Gayle Manning (R)
Riordan T. McClain (R)Derek Merrin (R)
Adam C. Miller (D)Joe Miller (D)
Jessica Miranda (D)Michael J. O'Brien (D)
Scott Oelslager (R)Thomas F. Patton (R)
Rick Perales (R)Phil Plummer (R)
Jena Powell (R)Bill Reineke (R)
Tracy Richardson (R)Craig S. Riedel (R)
Phil Robinson (D)Bill Roemer (R)
Mark J. Romanchuk (R)Allison Russo (D)
William Seitz (R)Michael Sheehy (D)
Michael Skindell (D)Kent Smith (D)
Todd Smith (R)Lisa Sobecki (D)
Dick Stein (R)Jason Stephens (R)
Reggie Stoltzfus (R)Fred Strahorn (D)
D. J. Swearingen (R)Bride Rose Sweeney (D)
Emilia Strong Sykes (D)Casey Weinstein (D)
Scott Wiggam (R)Paul Zeltwanger (R)
 
Date :
11/12/2020
Chamber :
House
Results :
Favorable Passage
Vote :
Yeas : 11
Nays : 0
[ Show Breakdown ]
Yeas
Jeffrey Crossman (D)Al Cutrona (R)
Tavia Galonski (D)Diane V. Grendell (R)
George F. Lang (R)David Leland (D)
Phil Plummer (R)John M. Rogers (D)
William Seitz (R)Todd Smith (R)
Thomas West (D) 
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Phil Plummer
Thomas West
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Sara Carruthers
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Paula Hicks Hudson
Adam Holmes
Catherine D. Ingram
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Adam C. Miller
Joe Miller
Michael J. O'Brien
John M. Rogers
Allison Russo
Lisa Sobecki
Bride Rose Sweeney
Emilia Strong Sykes
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.