Legislation

Results 0 - 0 of 0  
 
 
General Assembly : 131
 
 
 
Filter By :
Primary Sponsor
 
House Members
Amstutz, Ron
Anielski, Marlene
Antani, Niraj
Antonio, Nickie
Arndt, Steven
Ashford, Mike
Baker, Nan
Barnes, John
Becker, John
Bishoff, Heather
Blessing, Louis
Boccieri, John
Boggs, Kristin
Boose, Terry
Boyce, Kevin
Boyd, Janine
Brenner, Andrew
Brinkman, Tom
Brown, Tim
Buchy, Jim
Burkley, Tony
Butler, Jim
Celebrezze, Nicholas
Cera, Jack
Clyde, Kathleen
Conditt, Margaret
Craig, Hearcel
Cupp, Bob
Curtin, Mike
DeVitis, Anthony
Dean, Bill
Derickson, Timothy
Dever, Jonathan
Dovilla, Mike
Driehaus, Denise
Duffey, Mike
Fedor, Teresa
Ginter, Tim
Gonzales, Anne
Goodman, Wesley
Green, Doug
Grossman, Cheryl
Hagan, Christina
Hall, Dave
Hambley, Steve
Hayes, Bill
Henne, Michael
Hill, Brian
Hood, Ron
Howse, Stephanie
Huffman, Stephen
Johnson, Greta
Johnson, Terry
Koehler, Kyle
Kuhns, Christie
Kunze, Stephanie
LaTourette, Sarah
Landis, Al
Leland, David
Lepore-Hagan, Michele
Maag, Ron
Manning, Nathan
McColley, Robert
Merrin, Derek
O'Brien, Sean
O'Brien, Michael
Patmon, Bill
Patterson, John
Pelanda, Dorothy
Perales, Rick
Phillips, Debbie
Ramos, Daniel
Reece, Alicia
Reineke, Bill
Retherford, Wes
Rezabek, Jeffery
Roegner, Kristina
Rogers, John
Romanchuk, Mark
Rosenberger, Cliff
Ruhl, Margaret
Ryan, Scott
Schaffer, Tim
Scherer, Gary
Schuring, Kirk
Sheehy, Michael
Slaby, Marilyn
Slesnick, Stephen
Smith, Kent
Smith, Ryan
Sprague, Robert
Strahorn, Fred
Sweeney, Martin
Sykes, Emilia
Terhar, Louis
Thompson, Andy
Vitale, Nino
Young, Ron
Zeltwanger, Paul
Senate Members
Bacon, Kevin
Balderson, Troy
Beagle, Bill
Brown, Edna
Burke, Dave
Cafaro, Capri
Coley, Bill
Eklund, John
Faber, Keith
Gardner, Randy
Gentile, Lou
Hackett, Robert
Hite, Cliff
Hottinger, Jay
Hughes, James
Jones, Shannon
Jordan, Kris
LaRose, Frank
Lehner, Peggy
Manning, Gayle
Obhof, Larry
Oelslager, Scott
Patton, Thomas
Peterson, Bob
Sawyer, Tom
Schiavoni, Joseph
Seitz, William
Skindell, Michael
Tavares, Charleta
Thomas, Cecil
Uecker, Joe
Williams, Sandra
Yuko, Kenny
Cosponsor
 
House Members
Amstutz, Ron
Anielski, Marlene
Antani, Niraj
Antonio, Nickie
Arndt, Steven
Ashford, Mike
Baker, Nan
Barnes, John
Becker, John
Bishoff, Heather
Blessing, Louis
Boccieri, John
Boggs, Kristin
Boose, Terry
Boyce, Kevin
Boyd, Janine
Brenner, Andrew
Brinkman, Tom
Brown, Tim
Buchy, Jim
Burkley, Tony
Butler, Jim
Celebrezze, Nicholas
Cera, Jack
Clyde, Kathleen
Conditt, Margaret
Craig, Hearcel
Cupp, Bob
Curtin, Mike
DeVitis, Anthony
Dean, Bill
Derickson, Timothy
Dever, Jonathan
Dovilla, Mike
Driehaus, Denise
Duffey, Mike
Fedor, Teresa
Ginter, Tim
Gonzales, Anne
Goodman, Wesley
Green, Doug
Grossman, Cheryl
Hagan, Christina
Hall, Dave
Hambley, Steve
Hayes, Bill
Henne, Michael
Hill, Brian
Hood, Ron
Howse, Stephanie
Huffman, Stephen
Johnson, Greta
Johnson, Terry
Koehler, Kyle
Kuhns, Christie
Kunze, Stephanie
LaTourette, Sarah
Landis, Al
Leland, David
Lepore-Hagan, Michele
Maag, Ron
Manning, Nathan
McColley, Robert
Merrin, Derek
O'Brien, Sean
O'Brien, Michael
Patmon, Bill
Patterson, John
Pelanda, Dorothy
Perales, Rick
Phillips, Debbie
Ramos, Daniel
Reece, Alicia
Reineke, Bill
Retherford, Wes
Rezabek, Jeffery
Roegner, Kristina
Rogers, John
Romanchuk, Mark
Rosenberger, Cliff
Ruhl, Margaret
Ryan, Scott
Schaffer, Tim
Scherer, Gary
Schuring, Kirk
Sheehy, Michael
Slaby, Marilyn
Slesnick, Stephen
Smith, Kent
Smith, Ryan
Sprague, Robert
Strahorn, Fred
Sweeney, Martin
Sykes, Emilia
Terhar, Louis
Thompson, Andy
Vitale, Nino
Young, Ron
Zeltwanger, Paul
Senate Members
Bacon, Kevin
Balderson, Troy
Beagle, Bill
Brown, Edna
Burke, Dave
Cafaro, Capri
Coley, Bill
Eklund, John
Faber, Keith
Gardner, Randy
Gentile, Lou
Hackett, Robert
Hite, Cliff
Hottinger, Jay
Hughes, James
Jones, Shannon
Jordan, Kris
LaRose, Frank
Lehner, Peggy
Manning, Gayle
Obhof, Larry
Oelslager, Scott
Patton, Thomas
Peterson, Bob
Sawyer, Tom
Schiavoni, Joseph
Seitz, William
Skindell, Michael
Tavares, Charleta
Thomas, Cecil
Uecker, Joe
Williams, Sandra
Yuko, Kenny
Committee
 
House Committees
Agriculture and Rural Development
Armed Services, Veterans Affairs, and Public Safety
Commerce and Labor
Community and Family Advancement
Community and Family Advancement Subcommittee on Minority Affairs
Conference Committee on HB 2
Conference Committee on HB 9
Conference Committee on HB53
Conference Committee on HB64
Economic and Workforce Development
Education
Energy and Natural Resources
Finance
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation
Financial Institutions, Housing, and Urban Development
Government Accountability and Oversight
Health and Aging
Healthcare Efficiencies Study
Insurance
Joint Education Oversight Committee
Joint Legislative Task Force on Department of Transportation Issues
Joint Medicaid Oversight
Judiciary
Local Government
Ohio Aerospace and Aviation Technology Committee
Public Utilities
Rules and Reference
Select Committee on Medical Marijuana
State Government
Transportation and Infrastructure
Ways and Means
Senate Committees
Agriculture
Civil Justice
Commission on Infant Mortality
Criminal Justice
Education
Energy and Natural Resources
Finance
Finance - Corrections Subcommittee
Finance - Education Subcommittee
Finance - General Government Subcommittee
Finance - Higher Ed Subcommittee
Finance - Workforce Subcommittee
Financial Institutions
Government Oversight and Reform
Health and Human Services
Insurance
Joint Committee on Agency Rule Review
Joint Legislative Committee on Multi-System Youth
Medicaid
Ohio Retirement Study Council
Public Utilities
Rules and Reference
State and Local Government
Sunset Review
The Ohio 2020 Tax Policy Study Commission
Transportation, Commerce and Labor
Ways and Means
Subject
 
Agriculture
Agriculture : Amusement Rides
Agriculture : Animals
Agriculture : Fertilizers and Pesticides
Agriculture : Food Regulation
Commerce
Commerce : Consumer Finance
Commerce : Financial Institutions
Commerce : Insurance
Commerce : Securities
Commerce : Uniform Commercial Code
Constitutional Amendment
Courts and Civil Law
Courts and Civil Law : Civil Law
Courts and Civil Law : Courts
Courts and Civil Law : Wills and Estates
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement : Crime and Punishment
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement : Criminal Records Checks
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement : Firearms
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement : Law Enforcement
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement : Prisons
Crimes, Corrections, and Law Enforcement : Sex Offenses
Economic Development
Education
Education : Adult Education
Education : Early Childhood Education
Education : Higher Education
Education : Primary and Secondary Education
Elections
Elections : Campaign Finance
Elections : Redistricting
Employment
Employment : Collective Bargaining
Employment : Unemployment
Employment : Workers' Compensation
Employment : Workforce Development
Environment and Natural Resources
Environment and Natural Resources : Air and Water Pollution Control
Environment and Natural Resources : Conservancy and Other Districts
Environment and Natural Resources : Hunting and Fishing
Environment and Natural Resources : Mining
Environment and Natural Resources : Oil and Gas
Environment and Natural Resources : Waste Disposal
Finance and Appropriations
Gambling
Health and Human Services
Health and Human Services : Aging
Health and Human Services : Child Care
Health and Human Services : Health Care
Health and Human Services : Long-Term Care
Health and Human Services : Medicaid
Health and Human Services : Mental Health and Disabilities
Health and Human Services : Public Assistance
Health and Human Services : Public Health
Health and Human Services : Substance Abuse and Addiction
Housing and Real Property
Housing and Real Property : Building and Fire Codes
Housing and Real Property : Condominiums and Homeowner Associations
Housing and Real Property : Foreclosures
Housing and Real Property : Landlords and Tenants
Housing and Real Property : Real Estate Transactions
Immigration
Juvenile and Family Law
Juvenile and Family Law : Adoption
Juvenile and Family Law : Child Custody and Support
Juvenile and Family Law : Child Welfare
Juvenile and Family Law : Domestic Relations
Juvenile and Family Law : Foster Care
Juvenile and Family Law : Juvenile Justice
Juvenile and Family Law : Marriage and Divorce
Liquor Control
Liquor Control : Liquor Permits and Quotas
Liquor Control : Local Option Elections
Military and Veterans
National or International Resolution
Occupational Licensing and Regulation
Public Safety
Retirement
Special Designations
Special Designations : Memorial Highways and Bridges
Special Designations : Observances
Special Designations : State Symbols
State and Local Government
State and Local Government : Administrative Procedure
State and Local Government : Ethics
State and Local Government : Local Government
State and Local Government : Public Officials and Employees
State and Local Government : Public Records
State and Local Government : State Government
Taxation
Transportation
Transportation : Air and Rail Transport
Transportation : Drivers' Licenses
Transportation : Highways, Roads, and Bridges
Transportation : Motor Vehicles
Transportation : Traffic Offenses
Transportation : Vehicle Equipment
Transportation : Vehicle Registration and Titling
Utilities
Utilities : Electric Utilities
Utilities : Gas Utilities
Utilities : Telecommunications
Utilities : Truck and Rail Carriers
Utilities : Water Utilities
 
 
 
Subject :
Agriculture
 
No records were found that matched your search criteria.
 
Visit the Ohio General Assembly Archives for documents from 1997-2014.