Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Primary Sponsors

George F. Lang
Don Jones
 

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
State and Local Government May 29, 2019 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Representatives George Lang and Don Jones Ohio House of Representatives Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
State and Local Government June 5, 2019 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kristin Mullins Ohio Grocers Association Proponent Download
Tony Long Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Lora Miller The Ohio Council of Retail Merchants Proponent Download
Rob Brundrett Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Sante Ghetti Greater Cleveland Partnership Proponent Download
Chris Ferruso NFIB Proponent Download
Jenn Klein Ohio Chemistry Technology Council Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
State and Local Government June 12, 2019 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Ben Kessler City of Bexley Opponent Download
Troy Markham City of Bexley Opponent Download
Steve Grossman Bexley Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee Opponent Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Opponent Download
Matt Seaholm American Progressive Bage Alliance Interested Party Download
Patti Doud Westerville Student Education Foundation Opponent Download
Sarah Damron Surfrider Foundation Northern Ohio Opponent Download
Matthew DeTemple Ohio Township Association Opponent Download
Rebecca Malik Opponent Download
Alan Rosenfield League of Women Voters of Ohio Opponent Download
Elissa Yoder Mann Sierra Club- Ohio Chapter Opponent Download
Mary Ellen Berger Opponent Download
Katie Aukerman Green Street Design LLC Opponent Download
Steven Gregory Opponent Download
Ruth Hardy Opponent Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Opponent Download
Cheryl Subler County Commissions Association of Ohio Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
State and Local Government June 26, 2019 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Crystal M.C. Davis Alliance for the Great Lakes Opponent Download
Holly Parker Curry Surfrider Foundation Opponent Download
Diane Bickett Cuyahoga County Solid Waste District Opponent Download
 

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government, Public Safety and Veterans Affairs May 13, 2020 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Representative Lang, Representative Jones Ohio House of Representatives Sponsor Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government, Public Safety and Veterans Affairs May 20, 2020 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Representative Lang, Representative Jones Ohio House of Representatives Sponsor Download
Mayor Ben Kessler City ofBexley Opponent Download
Carolyn Harding Self Opponent Download
Matt Seaholm (Gary Smith) American Recyclable Plastic Bag Alliance Proponent Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Lora Miller Ohio Council of Retail Merchants Proponent Download
Ohio Chemistry Technology Council Proponent Download
Chris Ferruso NFIB Proponent Download
Ohio Grocers Association Proponent Download
Rob Brundrett Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Opponent Download
Diane Bickett Cuyahoga County Waste District Opponent Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Opponent Download
Dr. Randi Pokladnik Self Opponent Download
Peter Cosco Self Opponent Download
Keary McCarthy Executive Director - Ohio Mayors Alliance Opponent Download
Sally Dannemiller Self Opponent Download
Cheryl Subler County Commissioners Association of Ohio Opponent Download
Frances Mentch Self Opponent Download
Councilman Dale Miller, Councilman Sunny Simon, Mike Foley Cuyahoga County Opponent Download
Steve Grossman Bexley Environmental Sustainability Council Opponent Download
Deborah Mattix Self Opponent Download
Gwynyth Mislin Self Opponent Download
Sarah Damron Surfrider Foundation of Northern Ohio Opponent Download
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Council Opponent Download
Jim Hilborn Self Opponent Download
Jeanne Nightingale Women's City Club of Cincinnati Opponent Download
Elissa Yoder Mann Sierra Club - Ohio Chapter Opponent Download
Elizabeth Bartheld American Forest & Paper Association Proponent Download
Stefanie Spear Lake Erie Waterkeeper Opponent Download
Deborah Cooper Self Opponent Download
Sally Dannemiller Past Plastics Cincinnati Opponent Download
Mary Ellen Burger Self Opponent Download
 
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.