Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Commerce and Labor June 12, 2019 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Representative Kyle Koehler Ohio House of Representatives Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Commerce and Labor October 23, 2019 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Roy Lenardson Opportunity Solutions Project Proponent Download
Roy Lenardson 2 Proponent Download
Quinn Howard Montgomery County Office of Reentry Proponent Download
Kevin Werner Ohio Justice & Policy Center Proponent Download
Jeff Dillon Americans for Prosperity Ohio Proponent Download
Patrick Higgins Legal Aid Society of Columbus Proponent Download
Nick Sibilla Institute for Justice Proponent Download
Megan O'Dell Ohio Poverty Law Center Proponent Download
Niki Clum Ohio Public Defender Proponent Download
John Rush CleanTurn Proponent Download
Michael Shields Policy Matters Ohio Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Commerce and Labor November 6, 2019 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Michael Shields Policy Matters Ohio Proponent Download
Gary Daniels ACLU of Ohio Proponent Download
Daniel Dew The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Joseph Warino, PE, PS, F.NSPE Ohio Society of Professional Engineers Opponent Download
Beth Easterday American Council of Engineering Companies of Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Commerce and Labor December 11, 2019 4th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Commerce and Labor February 5, 2020 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeremy Simpson Ohio Community Corrections Association, Inc. Proponent Download
 

Primary Sponsors

J. Kyle Koehler
 

Cosponsors

Senators
Nickie J. Antonio
Louis W. Blessing, III
Andrew O. Brenner
William P. Coley, II
Hearcel F. Craig
John Eklund
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Matt Huffman
Stephen A. Huffman
Terry Johnson
Peggy Lehner
Nathan H. Manning
Rob McColley
Bob Peterson
Michael A. Rulli
Vernon Sykes
Cecil Thomas
Steve Wilson
Kenny Yuko
 
Representatives
Cindy Abrams
John Becker
Juanita O. Brent
Thomas E. Brinkman Jr.
Rick Carfagna
Sara P. Carruthers
Randi Clites
Jon Cross
Robert R. Cupp
Al Cutrona
Bill Dean
Jay Edwards
Mark Fraizer
Tavia Galonski
Haraz N. Ghanbari
Timothy E. Ginter
Doug Green
Dave Greenspan
Diane V. Grendell
Brett Hudson Hillyer
Adam Holmes
James M. Hoops
Stephanie D. Howse
Catherine D. Ingram
Don Jones
Candice Keller
Jeff LaRe
Laura Lanese
George F. Lang
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Beth Liston
Gayle Manning
Riordan T. McClain
Adam C. Miller
Joseph A. Miller III
John Patterson
Thomas F. Patton
Rick Perales
Phil Plummer
Bill Reineke
Craig S. Riedel
Phillip M. Robinson, Jr.
Bill Roemer
John M. Rogers
C. Allison Russo
Bill Seitz
Michael Sheehy
Kent Smith
J. Todd Smith
Dick Stein
Jason Stephens
D. J. Swearingen
A. Nino Vitale
Casey Weinstein
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.