Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
State and Local Government March 22, 2022 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Rep. Bill Roemer Ohio House of Representatives Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
State and Local Government May 10, 2022 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Linda Hubbell International Soap Box Derby, Inc. Proponent Download
Mark Gerberich International Soap Box Derby, Inc. Proponent Download
Jeff Lula Akron Area Soap Box Derby Proponent Download
Donald P. Visco Jr. Proponent Download
Joanne Caniglia Proponent Download
 

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections November 15, 2022 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Rep Roemer and Rep Young Sponsor Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections November 29, 2022 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeff Iula Akron Soap Box Derby Proponent Download
Michael Farren Barberton High School Proponent Download
Linda Hubbell International Soap Box Derby Inc Proponent Download
Dick Dieffenderfer Ohio Technology and Engineering Educators Association Proponent Download
Donald Visco Jr Proponent Download
Timothy Stults Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections December 6, 2022 3rd Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Local Government and Elections December 13, 2022 4th Hearing Download
 

Primary Sponsors

Bill Roemer
Bob Young
 

Cosponsors

Senators
Jerry C. Cirino
Hearcel F. Craig
Matt Dolan
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Paula Hicks-Hudson
Frank Hoagland
Terry Johnson
Bob Peterson
Kristina D. Roegner
Michael A. Rulli
Cecil Thomas
Kenny Yuko
 
Representatives
Cindy Abrams
Bishara W. Addison
Adam C. Bird
Jamie Callender
Sara P. Carruthers
Gary Click
Rodney Creech
Jon Cross
Robert R. Cupp
Bill Dean
Sarah Fowler Arthur
Tavia Galonski
Timothy E. Ginter
Diane V. Grendell
James M. Hoops
Latyna M. Humphrey
Marilyn S. John
Don Jones
Laura Lanese
David Leland
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Mary Lightbody
Thomas F. Patton
Gail K. Pavliga
Craig S. Riedel
Jean Schmidt
Michael J. Skindell
Lisa A. Sobecki
Dick Stein
Emilia Strong Sykes
Thomas West
Scott Wiggam
Shane Wilkin
Tom Young
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.