Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 28, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dr. Richard Vedder Ohio University Proponent Download
Phillip Nunes Ohio Justice Alliance for Community Corrections Proponent Download
Cary Williams Northwest Community Corrections Center Interested Party Download
Dustin McKee Ohio Psychological Association Interested Party Download
Melinda Kale Work Leads to Independence Interested Party Download
Jason Jolley Interested Party Download
Holly Wuff-Cordes Interested Party Download
Jason Harris LADD Inc. Interested Party Download
Marlin Seymour ALS Association Central and Southern Chapter Interested Party Download
Lisa Breuening ALS Association Serving Northern Ohio Interested Party Download
Rob Merkle on Behalf of Heather Merkle Interested Party Download
Judy Jasper Interested Party Download
Jeremiah Triplett Sr., Immanuel Gainer, Kenesha Terrell Breakthrough Public Schools Interested Party Download
Lannie Davis-Frecker/Sharee Brandler Julie Billiart Schools/Bridgeway Academy Interested Party Download
Ryan Dressler/Bryan Mullet Advantage Capital/E-Pak Manufacturing Interested Party Download
Michelle Madden Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Judy Mobley Children's Hunger Alliance Interested Party Download
Lyanne Guttierrez Groundwork Ohio Proponent Download
Nick Bates Hunger Network Ohio Interested Party Download
Joshua Ferry Proponent Download
Tamara Lee Ortega Interested Party Download
Mary Nix Interested Party Download
Chef Bill Bailey Cuyahoga Falls School District Proponent Download
Tony Thomas Welcome House Interested Party Download
James Steffy Resident Home Corporation, dba Envision Interested Party Download
Sally Fish The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Proponent Download
Jessica Toivonen Blossom Hill Interested Party Download
Anthony Kirkby The Society for Handicapped Citizens Interested Party Download
Buffie LaBelle REM Ohio Interested Party Download
Anne Hanning Belco Works Interested Party Download
Desmond Maaytah Clermont County Land Bank Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Paul J. Sopraano UCP of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Phillip Miller Portage Industries Interested Party Download
Sara Eppard Dungarvin Ohio LLC Interested Party Download
Brittanie Maddox Ohio Olmstead Task Force Interested Party Download
John Schwartz CLI Incorporated Interested Party Download
Linsey Hollingshead Partners in Employment Interested Party Download
Jan Ressenger Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
Yvette Ittu Cleveland Development Advisors Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 29, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lisa Followay Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Ryan Hannan Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Abby Lapole Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Michelle Madden Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Taylor G. Abbott Monroe County Land Bank Interested Party Download
Shawn Carvin Ohio Land Bank Association Interested Party Download
Alexis Weber Austintown Local Schools Interested Party Download
Andrew Plantz Chesapeake High School Interested Party Download
Doug Hale Chesapeake Union Interested Party Download
Bob Savage/Tim Opsitnick/Kristina Scott/Dr. Michelle Scott Taylor/Megan Wilson Higher Education Coalition Panel Proponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Gail Hogan American Heart Association Proponent Download
Tony Lindeman American Heart Association Interested Party Download
John Dutton/Dr. Lena Furci/Dr. Debbie Jackson/Codeye Woody/Kelly Gaier Evans Computer Science Panel Proponent Download
Tom Hosler/Michael Sobul/Jared Bunting/Michael Hanlan/Ryan Pendleton Fairschool Funding Workgroup Proponent Download
Thomas Stuber Ohio Alliance of Recovery Providers Interested Party Download
Dr. Chris Orban Proponent Download
Linda Janes Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Stephanie Kornet 4Alec Foundation Proponent Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Food Banks Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Dorothy Moulthrop Open Doors Academy Interested Party Download
Grace Rice Interested Party Download
Amanda South Richland Newhope Industries Interested Party Download
Sandy Cinch Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Claudia Amrhein Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Lauren Yedlick American Heart Association Proponent Download
Richard Grossberg, M.D Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Christa Poole American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Elizabeth Jones Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary Administrators Interested Party Download
Cameron J. Garczyk NFIB Proponent Download
Rebecca Hornberger Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Mike Mathy Ohio Foot and Ankle Medical Association Interested Party Download
Richard Smith Marysville EVSD Interested Party Download
Anthony Kukura Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Christine Chenevey Koinonia Interested Party Download
John Pas Koinonia Homes Proponent Download
William Kiley Ritt Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Kara McConnell Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Lisa Yim Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Stacey Rokoff Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance March 30, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Food Banks Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Timothy Skaggs Cleveland Hearing and Speech Center Proponent Download
Dr. Jennell Vick Cleveland Hearing and Speech Center Proponent Download
Dr. Maria O'Neil Ruddock Cleveland Hearing and Speech Center Interested Party Download
Cheri Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Interested Party Download
Kim Fraser Lake County ADAMHS Board Interested Party Download
Robin Harris Gallia-jackson-Meigs ADAMHS Board Interested Party Download
Scott Osiecki ADAMHS Board of Cuyahoga County Interested Party Download
Linn Yost Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
Glenn Miller CCAO Interested Party Download
Heidi Fought Ohio Township Association Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Interested Party Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Interested Party Download
Tania Menesse Cleveland Neigborhood Progress Proponent Download
Jared Buerger A Kid Again Proponent Download
Meredith Ripley Proponent Download
Evan Callicoat Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Interested Party Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Hannah Halbert Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Sharon Montgomery Interested Party Download
Jennifer Martinez Volunteers of America Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Proponent Download
Tom Mignery Burgess and Niple, Inc Interested Party Download
Larry Keough Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Justin Martin Interested Party Download
Jackie Martin Interested Party Download
Guillermo Bervejillo Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Julie Ehemann Proponent Download
Mark Holtsberry Paulding County Commisioners Interested Party Download
Lou Ann Wannemacher Paulding County Land Reutilization Corporation Interested Party Download
Mike McKim and Catherine Kilroys AECOM Interested Party Download
Carol L. Slight Filling Home of Mercy Interested Party Download
Nicole M. Smith RHDD Interested Party Download
Anna Eimer Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Andrew Schultz Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Gena Hart Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Lisanne Bright, RN Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
James Frankino Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Howard Pincham Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Heidi Spaeth Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Barry Woodruff Brown County Land Reutilization Corporation Interested Party Download
Desmond Maaytah Clermont County Land Reutilization Interested Party Download
Haedan Panezott Columbiana County Land Reutilization Interested Party Download
Taylor G. Abbott Monroe County Land Bank Interested Party Download
Shawn Carvin Ohio Land Bank Association Interested Party Download
Ed Davis Pike County Land Reutilization Corporation Interested Party Download
Barry Woodruff Trumbull County Land Bank Interested Party Download
Greg Lestini Association of Ohio Life Insurance Companies (AOLIC) Interested Party Download
Angela Dooley Addus Home Care Interested Party Download
Lass Kenneh Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jerome S. Lago Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Aisling Somerville Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Michele Howell Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dylan Brainard Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Emily Ekron Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Christina Owens Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dawn Brunton Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Mindy Niehaus Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jerome O'Neal Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Cora Denning Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Denise Paulat Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jennifer O'neal-Williams Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Kassandra L. Dimit Independence of Portage County Incorporated, Inc. Interested Party Download
Rhonda Rich Resident Home Association of Greater Dayton, Inc. Interested Party Download
Devin Rastoka Advancing Abilities Interested Party Download
Roy Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Stephen Colecchi Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Robert Naylor Jefferson County Port Authority Interested Party Download
Mark Mauter Department of Development Interested Party Download
Keith Kerns Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Katherine Hunt Thomas The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Gus Frangos Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corporation Opponent Download
Jenny Carter-Cornell, APR Verdantas Proponent Download
Mackenzie Edison Highland County Land Reutilization Corporation (HCLRC - landbank) Interested Party Download
Amy Hamrick Richland County Land Reutilization Corporation Interested Party Download
Connie Boros Achievement Centers for Children Interested Party Download
Susie Barragate Vocational Guidance Services Interested Party Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Oil & Gas Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Carol Bradford Ohio Council of Medical School Deans Proponent Download
Ryan Sommers Project Management Consultants LLC Interested Party Download
Ohio Oil & Gas Association Coalition letter from the Ohio Oil & Gas Association, The Nature Conservancy, API Ohio, and the Ohio Environmental Council Interested Party Download
Lt. General Michael Ferriter, U.S. Army (Retired) National Veterans Memorial and Museum Interested Party Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission (MORPC) Interested Party Download
Beth Butler VentureLINX Interested Party Download
Andrew Filak, M.D University of Cincinnati Proponent Download
Todd Castellini The Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority Interested Party Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters Interested Party Download
Jan Dougherty Ohio's Chapter of Association of People Supporting Employment (APSE) Interested Party Download
Maria A. Matzik Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 18, 2023 4th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 19, 2023 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Donna Shultz Ohio Association of the DeafBlind Interested Party Download
Arthur Roehrig Ohio Association of the DeafBlind Interested Party Download
Dawn Watts Ohio Deaf Friends of the Library Interested Party Download
Mallory DeTota/Alex Rogers Best Buddies Proponent Download
Lyanne Guttierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Robyn Lightcap Preschool Promise Interested Party Download
Rabbi Areyah Kaltmann LifeTown Columbus Interested Party Download
Patricia Furlong Parent Muscular Dystrophy Proponent Download
Kelly Maynard Little Hercules Foundation Proponent Download
Jason Dempsey Proponent Download
Casey Kozlowski Ashtabula County Commissioners Interested Party Download
Monica Brown Whirlpool Corporation Proponent Download
Colonel Bill Butler National Veterans Memorial and Museum Interested Party Download
Tony Fiore Ohio Aviation Association Interested Party Download
Jared Bunting/Ryan Pendleton/Michael Sobul/Tom Hosler/Michael Hanlon Fair School Funding Workgroup Interested Party Download
Brenda Metcalf The Environmental Education Council of Ohio Proponent Download
Kim Eckhart Childrens Defense Fund Ohio Interested Party Download
David Owsiany Ohio Dental Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Mark Bronson Interested Party Download
Sharon Montgomery Proponent Download
Jay Smith/Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Paul Paloumba The Ohio 8 Coalition Interested Party Download
Katie Kelly PRE4CLE Interested Party Download
Joel Potts Ohio JFS Directors Association Interested Party Download
Lori McCleese Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio Proponent Download
Michele Merkel Junior Achievement of Mahoning Valley Proponent Download
Gregory Campbell Student Proponent Download
Mike Grady Hoover Highschool Proponent Download
Dan Schneider Ohio Game Protector Association Opponent Download
Timothy Neville Echoing Hills Village Interested Party Download
Rebecca Brown Asmo Ohio Humanities Interested Party Download
Kurt Holden Interested Party Download
Rebekah Johnson Interested Party Download
Larry Mitchell League of Ohio Sportsmen Opponent Download
Josie Mayle Ohio Student Association Proponent Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Proponent Download
Carolyn Anderson Nursing Crises Advocacy Committee Meeting Interested Party Download
Tyson Belcher Interested Party Download
Jessica Price Timmons Interested Party Download
Professor Chris Orban Proponent Download
John Rizzo Greater Akron Chamber Proponent Download
Julie DoRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Plans Interested Party Download
Aaron Churchill Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 20, 2023 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Angela Sausser Public Childrens Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Westfall Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging and Buckeye Hills Regional Council Proponent Download
Mike Rex Interested Party Download
Rick Carfagna Ohio Chamber of Commerce Proponent Download
Donovan O'Neil Americans For Prosperity Interested Party Download
Kristina Scott United Way of Greater Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Connie Altier Ohio CCS, Ohio ACTE, OACTS Interested Party Download
Liz Jensen Ohio CCS, Ohio Association of Comprehensive and Compact Career Career Technical Schools Proponent Download
William DiMascio Ohio CCS, Ohio ACTE, OACTS Interested Party Download
Ann Bischoff Star House Interested Party Download
Scott Higgins Ohio Dairy Producers Association Proponent Download
Devin Fuhrman Nationwide Proponent Download
Glenn Miller CCAO Interested Party Download
Abigail Benjamin City of Coshocton Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Eddie Pauline Ohio Life Sciences Interested Party Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Interested Party Download
John Esterly Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers & Trainmen Interested Party Download
Ryan McManus SHARE Mobility Interested Party Download
Ryan Dressler Advantage Capital Interested Party Download
Stuart Muszynski Values in Action Foundation Proponent Download
Kim Bojko Ohio Manufacturers' Association Interested Party Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Timothy Neville Echoing Hills Village Interested Party Download
Lauren Holly Brain Injry Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Catherine Harper Lee Ohio Crime Victim Justice Center Interested Party Download
Pete Bucher Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Dr. Lisa Hinkelman Ruling Our Experiences Interested Party Download
Rebecca Mellino The Nature Conservancy Interested Party Download
Tony Ruffing Backcountry Hunters and Anglers-Ohio Chapter Opponent Download
Tamesha Cantrell Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Interested Party Download
Scott Williams Ohio Realtors Interested Party Download
L'Quentus Thomas Stonehenge Capital Interested Party Download
Timothy Young Ohio Office of the Public Defender Interested Party Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Oil and Gas Association Interested Party Download
Kirk Merritt Ohio Soybean Association Interested Party Download
Darin Robinaugh Ohio Ambulance and Medical Transportation Association Proponent Download
Julia Felts Columbus Speech and Hearing Center Interested Party Download
Kara Porter Starting Point Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Interested Party Download
Rachael Collyer Ohio Student Association Proponent Download
Tiffany Barfield Yes. Every Kid. Interested Party Download
Julie Stone Ohio Head Start Association Inc Proponent Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Louis Tobin Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association Interested Party Download
Rachel Bridenstine Development Fund of Western Reserve Interested Party Download
Dan Kane CityWide Dayton Region New Market Fund Interested Party Download
Yvette Ittu Cleveland Development Advisors Interested Party Download
Kevin Martincek Maxim Healthcare Services Interested Party Download
Corey Hamilton, MS, RD, LD Association of Ohio Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Patricia Gleason Learning Grove Interested Party Download
Matt Misicka Ohio Conservation Federation Opponent Download
Katie Johnson Ohio Association of School Business Officials Interested Party Download
Cary Williams CorJus, Inc Proponent Download
Vanessa Freytag 4C for Children Interested Party Download
Todd Barnhouse Alliance of Early Education Interested Party Download
John Ladd Cuyahoga County Invest in Children Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice The Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children (Ohio AEYC) Interested Party Download
Art Arnold Ohio Railroad Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 25, 2023 7th Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources February 28, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Shawn Smith Ohio Housing Finance Agency Proponent Download
Joy Mulinex Lake Erie Commission Proponent Download
Chris Dragone Ohio Racing Commission Proponent Download
Sherry White Ohio Racing Commission Proponent Download
Virgil Strickler Ohio Expositions Commission Proponent Download
Alicia Shoults Ohio Expositions Commission Proponent Download
Joseph Macneil Ohio Facilities Construction Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources March 8, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Cheryl Grossman Embalmers & Funeral Directors Board Proponent Download
Melissa Shilling Environmental Review Appeals Commission Proponent Download
Don Leasor Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board Proponent Download
Starr Richmond Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board Proponent Download
Wendy Zhan Legislative Service Commisssion Proponent Download
Kurt McDowell Legislative Information Systems Proponent Download
Chris Albanese Correctional Institution Inspection Committee Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources March 9, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Cathann Kress Ohio State University CFAES Proponent Download
Christina OKeeffe Ohio Air Quality Development Authority Proponent Download
Theresa Stir Ohio Veterinary Medical Licensing Board Proponent Download
Bruce Weston Ohio Consumers' Counsel Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources March 15, 2023 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Brian Baldridge Ohio Department of Agriculture Proponent Download
Mary Mertz Ohio Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
Anne M. Vogel Ohio Environmental Protection Agency Proponent Download
Brian Housh Ohio Trails Partnership Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources March 16, 2023 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Sherry Maxfield Ohio Department of Commerce Proponent Download
Lydia Mihalik Ohio Department of Development Proponent Download
Jenifer French Public Utilities Commission of Ohio Proponent Download
Nate Coffman Ohio CDC Association Interested Party Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Forestry Association Interested Party Download
Charles Keiper II NOPEC- Ohio Public Energy Council Proponent Download
Amy Riegel Coalition on Homelessness and Housing Interested Party Download
Rick Craven NAIOP-Commercial Real Estate Development Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Agriculture, Development, and Natural Resources March 21, 2023 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Matt Misicka Ohio Conservation Federation Proponent Download
Amalie Lipstreu Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Jim Linne Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association Interested Party Download
Naveed Iqbal DOLR Proponent Download
Jeff Duling Ohio Federation of Soil and Water Conservation Districts Interested Party Download
Brian Housh Ohio Trails Partnership Proponent Download
Chris Knezevic NAIOP-Commercial Real Estate Development Association Interested Party Download
Rod Arter Ohio Fairs Managers Association Interested Party Download
Brenda Metcalf The Environmental Education Council of Ohio Proponent Download
Amy Hamrick Richland County Land Bank Proponent Download
Tom Mignery Burgess & Niple, Inc Proponent Download
Amy Klaben Move to Prosper Proponent Download
Rebecca Mellino The Nature Conservancy in Ohio Interested Party Download
Dr. Chris Winslow Lake Erie and Aquatic Research Network (L.E.A.R.N) Interested Party Download
Dr. Lauren Kinsman-Costello Lake Erie and Aquatic Research Network (L.E.A.R.N) Interested Party Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Oil & Gas Association Interested Party Download
Chris Zeigler American Petroleum Institute- Ohio Interested Party Download
Bryan Stubbs Cleveland Water Alliance Proponent Download
Ann Aquillo The Ohio Manufacturers Association Proponent Download
Andrew Roberts Muskingum County Land Reutilization Corporation Proponent Download
Mark Mauter City of Newark, OH Proponent Download
Mollie Fitzgerald Athens County Development Council/Athens County Port Authority Proponent Download
Ed Davis Pike County Land Reutilization Corporation Proponent Download
Lynne Crow Galia County Land Bank Proponent Download
Steve McGhee Galia County Land Bank Proponent Download
Kellie Gray Williams County Land Bank Proponent Download
Lou Ann Wannemacher Paulding County Land Reutilization Corporation Proponent Download
Terri Fetherolf Vinton County Development Department Proponent Download
Barry Woodruff Brown County Land Reutilization Corporation Proponent Download
Haedan Panezott Columbiana County Land Reutilization Corporation Proponent Download
Bob Hastedt Henry County Land Reutilization Corporation Proponent Download
Catherine Kliorys AECOM Proponent Download
Jay Peterson League of Ohio Sportsman Proponent Download
Susan Jagers Ohio Poverty Law Center Proponent Download
David Kern Defiance County Land Bank Proponent Download
Renee Mancino Ohio Harness Horseman's Association Proponent Download
Dan Devitt National Association of Royalty Owners (NARO) Proponent Download
Paul Mechling Ohio Division of Forestry Proponent Download
Jenny Carter-Cornell, APR Verdantas Proponent Download
Dow Saunders City of Gallipolis Proponent Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission (MORPC) Interested Party Download
Vond Hall Fulton County Board of Commissioners Proponent Download
Jennifer Elsworth Metroparks Toledo Proponent Download
Leslie Silbernagel Science Education Council of Ohio Proponent Download
Dan Vorisek Rural Action Environmental Education Proponent Download
Tony Bornhorst County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services February 22, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jada Brady Joint Medicaid Oversight Committee Proponent Download
Kevin Miller Opportunities for Ohioans with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Liz Owens The Alpha Group Interested Party Download
Scott Marks Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Amanda Smith ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Linsey Hollingshead Partners in Employment, INC. Interested Party Download
Ashley Brocious RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Bonnie Stockstill RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Michelle Mundy RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Rebecca Garrison RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Haley Kirby RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Nick Snyder RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Brooke Rush RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Chandra Thompson RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Michelle Duley RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Beth Lucas United Cerebral Palsy of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services February 23, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Ursel McElroy Department of Aging Proponent Download
Dr. John Weigand Department of Aging Proponent Download
Becky Clawson Ohio Adult Day Healthcare Association Proponent Download
Denise Niese Ohio Association of Senior Centers Proponent Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Susan Wallace LeadingAge Ohio Proponent Download
Megan Kelley Assisted Living Association Proponent Download
Beth Kowalczyk Ohio Association of Area Agencies on Aging Interested Party Download
Bob Applebaum Scripps Gerontology Center, Miami University Interested Party Download
Holly Holtzen AARP Ohio Interested Party Download
Trey Addison Alzheimer's Association Proponent Download
Patrick Schwartz High Bridge Consulting, McGregor PACE Proponent Download
Orion Bell Benjamin Rose Institute on Aging Proponent Download
Heather Ervin A and L Home Care and Training Center, LLC Proponent Download
Jeremy Morris Ohio Statewide Independent Living Council Interested Party Download
Marla Morse Oral Health Ohio Proponent Download
Lisa Von Lehmden Zidek Ohio Council for Home Care & Hospice Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services February 28, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dr. Jennell Vick Cleveland Hearing and Speech Center Proponent Download
Timothy Skaggs Cleveland Hearing and Speech Center Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 1, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Amy Riegel Coalition on Homelessness and Housing in Ohio Interested Party Download
Kevin Flynn Ohio Statewide Independent Living Council Interested Party Download
Melanie Hogan Centers for Independent Living Interested Party Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers Interested Party Download
Katie Hunt Thomas The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Jeremy Caffee Access Center for Independent Living Proponent Download
Kevin Hannahs Society for Equal Access Proponent Download
Robert David Festenstein Center for Independent Living Options Inc Proponent Download
Susan Hetrick The Center for Disability Empowerment Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 2, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Judith French Department of Insurance Proponent Download
Carrie Haughawout Department of Insurance Proponent Download
Adam Shank Ohio Alliance of Boys and Girls Clubs Interested Party Download
Nancy Cahall Council on Aging of Southwestern Ohio Interested Party Download
Justin Moor Area Office on Aging of Northwestern Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
David Owsiany Ohio Dental Association Interested Party Download
Jim Volkert Buprenorphine Providers Association Interested Party Download
Erika Cybulskis Delta Dental of Ohio Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 7, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Matt Damschroder Department of Job and Family Services Proponent Download
Joel Potts Ohio Job and Family Services Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Tammy Osborne-Smith Jackson County Job and Family Services Interested Party Download
Aimee Rich Ashtabula County Children Services Board Interested Party Download
Todd E. Barnhouse Ohio Child Care Resource and Referral Association Proponent Download
Kimberly Tice Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Proponent Download
Michelle Bieber Ohio Association of Child Care Providers Proponent Download
Donna Schultz Ohio Association of the DeafBlind Interested Party Download
Arthur Roehrig Ohio Association of the DeafBlind American Association of the DeafBlind Interested Party Download
Terrence Blosser Interested Party Download
Dawn Watts Ohio Deaf Friends of the Library Interested Party Download
Amy Roehrenbeck Ohio Child Support Enforcement Agency Directors' Association Interested Party Download
Traci Berri Tuscarawas County Child Support Enforcement Agency Interested Party Download
Alexandra Greene Inspireducation Interested Party Download
Chris Chirumbolo Carespring Health Care Management Interested Party Download
Scott Unverferth HCF Management Interested Party Download
Deanna Green Ohio Coalition for Adult Protective Services Interested Party Download
Dorothy Moulthrop Open Doors Academy Interested Party Download
Kanika Williams Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 8, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Scott Borgemenke Ohio Hospital Association Proponent Download
Nick Lashutka Ohio Children's Hospital Association Proponent Download
Susan Wallace LeadingAge Ohio Interested Party Download
Christopher Murray The Academy of Senior Health Sciences, Inc. Interested Party Download
Pete Van Runkle Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Lisa Von Lehmden Zidek Ohio Council For Home Care & Hospice Interested Party Download
Kim King Home Care Network (OCHCH Board Member) Interested Party Download
Katie Gallenstein Help at Home (OCHCH Board Member) Interested Party Download
Greg Davis Patriot at Home (OCHCH Board Member) Interested Party Download
Brent Tow Home Care Network (OCHCH Board Member) Interested Party Download
Joseph Russell Ohio Council for Home Care & Hospice Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 9, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lori Criss Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services Proponent Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health and Family Services Providers Proponent Download
Cheri Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Proponent Download
Luke Russell National Alliance on Mental Illness - Ohio Proponent Download
Tony Coder Ohio Suicide Prevention Foundation Proponent Download
Leah Kaufman Shatterproof Interested Party Download
Katie Kitchin Corporation for Supportive Housing Interested Party Download
Dr. Matt Messina The Ohio State College of Dentistry Interested Party Download
Natalie Leek Providence House Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 14, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kim Hauck Department of Developmental Disabilities Proponent Download
Michael Denlinger Ohio Developmental Disabilities Council Proponent Download
Peter Moore Ohio Provider Resource Association Interested Party Download
Gary Tonks The Arc of Ohio Interested Party Download
Debbie Jenkins Ohio Health Care Association Interested Party Download
Adam Herman Ohio Association of County Boards of Developmental Disabilities Interested Party Download
Christine Brown Ohio Self Determination Association Interested Party Download
Bill Adams Interested Party Download
Matt O'Nesti Interested Party Download
Rebecca Sharp Open Door Columbus Interested Party Download
Pam Drakeford Open Door Columbus Interested Party Download
Steve and Debbie Streng Interested Party Download
Erin Forson Union County Board of Developmental Disabilities Interested Party Download
Dan Connors St. Joseph Home Interested Party Download
Stacey Browning Interested Party Download
Ashley Brocious RT Industries Interested Party Download
Bethany Toledo Ohio Alliance of Direct Support Professionals Interested Party Download
Joshua Peterson Interested Party Download
Kara Wente Governor's Office of Children's Initiative Proponent Download
Katie Kelly PRE4CLE Proponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Mary Auch PNC Interested Party Download
Robyn Lightcap Preschool Promise Dayton & Montgomery County Interested Party Download
Patricia Gleason Learning Grove Interested Party Download
Suzanne Prescott Butler County Educational Services Center Interested Party Download
Rebekah Johnson Interested Party Download
Lori Jarvis Interested Party Download
Holly Unger Interested Party Download
Mark Mecum Ohio Children's Alliance Proponent Download
Matt Kresic Cadence Care Network Proponent Download
Jodi Harding Lighthouse Youth Services Proponent Download
Leigh Hall Wingspan Care Group Proponent Download
Angela Newman White First Year Cleveland Proponent Download
Rhonda Rich Resident Home Association of Greater Dayton, Inc. Interested Party Download
Anthony Kirkby The Society for Handicapped Citizens Interested Party Download
Janelle Wehrman Mercer Residential Services, Inc. Interested Party Download
Regan Eveland Center for Disability Services Interested Party Download
Roy Cherry The Epilepsy Center of Northwest Ohio Interested Party Download
Sara Eppard Dungarvin Ohio, LLC Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jessica Toivonen Blossom Hill, Inc. Interested Party Download
Janemarie Sowers Interested Party Download
Shannon Kinsella MiSpace, Inc. Interested Party Download
Melinda Kale Work Leads to Independence Interested Party Download
Jennifer Riha I Am Boundless Interested Party Download
Lamonda Dye LCD Agency Services Interested Party Download
Dustin Watkins Bittersweet, Inc. /"Bittersweet Farms" Interested Party Download
Amanda South Richland Newhope Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Paul J. Soprano UCP of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Shelby Rhodes HAVAR, Inc. Interested Party Download
David Rastoka Advancing Abilities Inc Interested Party Download
Buffie LaBelle REM Ohio Interested Party Download
Chelsea Mumford RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Bonnie Stockstill RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Michelle Mundy RT Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Theresa Brake RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Nick Snyder RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Brittany Kerr RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Stephanie Sowry RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Amanda Prior RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Wendy Vonderhuevel RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Rebecca Garrison RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Amy Tims RT Industries Inc. Interested Party Download
Tamara Honkala HELP Foundation Interested Party Download
Kassondra Demit Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Jennifer Oneal-Williams Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Denise Paulat Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Lass Kanneh Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Cora Denning Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Jerome O'Neal Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Mindy Niehaus Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Dawn Brunton Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Christina Owens Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Jessie Verh Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Emily Ekron Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Dylan Brainard Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Michele Howell Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Aisling Somerville Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Jessica Wynns Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Scott Lago Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Melanie Kasten-Krause The Society for Handicapped Citizens of Medina County, Inc Interested Party Download
Shelly Wharton The Society for Handicapped Citizens of Medina County, Inc. Interested Party Download
Lisanne Bright Proponent Download
Stacey Rokoff Koinonia Homes Proponent Download
Lisa Reed RHDD Interested Party Download
Steve King Anne Grady Services Interested Party Download
Camilia Adams Echoing Hills Interested Party Download
Michelle Copher Echoing Hills Interested Party Download
Erika Sterling Echoing Hills Village Interested Party Download
Amber Scheks Echoing Hills of Stark Summit Interested Party Download
Melissa Villani Echo Hills - Southwest Interested Party Download
Brian W. Thomas United Disability Services Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 15, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Bruce Vanderhoff Department of Health Proponent Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt The Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Hope Lane-Gavin The Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Zach Reat The Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Jennifer Kucera Ohio Olmstead Task Force Interested Party Download
Maria Matzik Breaking Silences Advocacy Committee Interested Party Download
Georgie Elson Ohio Nursing Crisis Committee Interested Party Download
Jennifer Corcoran Changing Spaces Ohio Proponent Download
Pamela Lindeman Child Focus, Inc. Proponent Download
Matt Hamlin Quest Diagnostics Proponent Download
Jason Koma Charitable Healthcare Network Proponent Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund - Ohio Interested Party Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund - Ohio Interested Party Download
Leah Meritt YWCA of Mahoning Valley/Ohio Council of YWCAs Proponent Download
Kristen Henry Advocacy & Protective Services, Inc. Proponent Download
Danielle Gray Ohio Recovery Housing Proponent Download
Leo Almeida American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Proponent Download
Kim Boulter Changing Spaces Ohio Interested Party Download
Cynthia Fox Interested Party Download
Susan Koller Interested Party Download
Shauna Wilson Proponent Download
Lauren Griffen Interested Party Download
Benjamin Young Proponent Download
Matt Habash Mid-Ohio Food Collective Interested Party Download
Kevin Anderson Nursing Crisis Advocacy Committee Meeting Interested Party Download
Carolyn Anderson Nursing Crisis Advocacy Committee Meeting Interested Party Download
Kimberly Laudick YWCA of Vanwert/Ohio Council of YWCAs Proponent Download
Elizabeth Brown YWCA of Columbus/Ohio Council of YWCAs Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 16, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Maureen Corcoran Department of Medicaid Proponent Download
Alicia Hopkins Interested Party Download
Janemarie Sowers Interested Party Download
Lynn Williams Contact Center Interested Party Download
William Wallace Contact Center Interested Party Download
Cassandra Barham Contact Center Interested Party Download
Kevin Martincek Maxim Healthcare Services Interested Party Download
Dr. Vinod Miriyala Interested Party Download
Marla Morse Oral Health Ohio Proponent Download
Gail Long Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Brian Mallory Interested Party Download
Caroline Lahrmann Interested Party Download
Jill Hinkel Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 21, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Suzanne Tierney Lupus Foundation of America, Greater Ohio Chapter, Inc. Proponent Download
Adrienne Fernandez Lupus Foundation of America, Greater Ohio Chapter, Inc. Proponent Download
Melissa Howell Association of Ohio Health Commissioners Interested Party Download
Dr. Justin Benoit Ohio CARES Interested Party Download
Lt. General Michael Ferriter National Veterans Memorial and Museum Interested Party Download
Dr. John Dubois & Dr. Stephen Sliter Interested Party Download
Scott Schwartz Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center Interested Party Download
Tiffany Bukoffsky Mid-Atlantic Region of The National Service Office for Nurse-Family Partnership and Child First Proponent Download
Jeanne Wickliffe The Center for Family Safety and Healing - Nurse Family Partnership Proponent Download
Timothy Neville Echoing Hills Village, Inc Interested Party Download
Cordell Brown Echoing Hills Village Inc. Interested Party Download
Elyssa Kerlin Echoing Hills Interested Party Download
Doris Pippin-Kindig Echoing Hills Resident Interested Party Download
Zerqa Abid MY Project USA Interested Party Download
Katana Mullen MY Project USA Interested Party Download
Sharmarke Abdi MY Project USA Interested Party Download
Mukumbira Mukumbira MY Project USA Interested Party Download
Amy Gordon Communities In Schools of Ohio Interested Party Download
Caylan Stevens Communities In Schools of Ohio Interested Party Download
Tanisha Velez Interested Party Download
Tevis Foreman Produce Perks Midwest Interested Party Download
Tonya Fulwider Mental Health America of Ohio Interested Party Download
John Ahler Lower Lights Christian Health Center Proponent Download
Jock Pitts People Working Cooperatively Proponent Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Susan Jagers Advocates for Ohio's Future & Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Will Petrik Advocates for Ohio's Future & Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Nick Bates Advocates for Ohio's Future & Hunger Network in Ohio Interested Party Download
Stephen Colecchi Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Elizabeth Jones Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Richard Grossberg, M.D. Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Sandy Cinch Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Claudia Amrhein Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
John Joseph Pas Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
James Frankino Koinonia Homes Inc. Interested Party Download
Nancy Nebenzahl Interested Party Download
Grace Rice Interested Party Download
Maria Sutter Interested Party Download
Andrea and Mike Rogowski Proponent Download
Jan Dougherty Proponent Download
Dr. Hal Jeter Interested Party Download
Dr. Mark Bronson Interested Party Download
Janet Peasant Proponent Download
Colleen Clancy Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 22, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Judy Mobley Children's Hunger Alliance Interested Party Download
Justin Martin Interested Party Download
Jackie Martin Interested Party Download
Lauren Hagenbuch The Arc of Ohio Interested Party Download
Christian Davis Waterford Institute Interested Party Download
Aaron Baumgartner Ohio Alliance of YMCAs Interested Party Download
Kelley Long Ohio Professionals Health Program Interested Party Download
Thomas Stuber Ohio Alliance of Recovery Providers Interested Party Download
Jim Trakas University Settlement Proponent Download
Dave Cocagne Silver Birch Living Interested Party Download
John Ladd Cuyahoga County Office of Early Childhood Proponent Download
Joseph Niedzwiedski North Central Mental Health Services, Inc Proponent Download
China Darrington Thrive Peer Recovery Services Proponent Download
Susan Lewis Kaylor St. Vincent Family Services Interested Party Download
Kurt Miller Empowering People Interested Party Download
Peggy Potts Interested Party Download
Michele Moenter Empowering People - Summit County Interested Party Download
Ronda Hodges Brookside Extended Care Interested Party Download
Tonisha Johnson Brookside Extended Care Interested Party Download
Annette Vonderhaar Brookside Extended Care Interested Party Download
Tierra Richerson Interested Party Download
Adam Guinther Residential Home Association of Marion, Inc. Interested Party Download
Mary Thompson-Hufford The Fuse Network Interested Party Download
Phil Kirk Interested Party Download
Michelle Madden Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Cora Denning Independence of Portage County Interested Party Download
Jason Abodeely Sunshine Communities Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
David Kern County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Mike Mathy Ohio Foot and Ankle Medical Association Interested Party Download
Will Petrik Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Fred Brooks Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Angela Davis Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Rukiye Abdul-Mutakallim Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
La Toya Stone Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Diane Howard Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Brian Gibbons Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Delores Gray Interested Party Download
Marva Patterson Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Loh Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Larry Bresler Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Katesha Mack Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Cheryl Pritchard Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Dontez Taylor Northern Ohioans for Budget Legislation Equality Interested Party Download
Marianne Bregar Proponent Download
Emily Parrott Interested Party Download
Alan Cochrun Interested Party Download
Julie Stone Ohio Head Start Association Inc Proponent Download
Keith Kerns Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Karen Knavel New Avenues to Independence Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Health and Human Services March 23, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Rajai Saleh Interested Party Download
Allison Boot Ms. Wheelchair Ohio Interested Party Download
Sarah Davies Millimen Interested Party Download
Sharon Sobol Jordan United Way of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
David Reierson United Way of Central Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Loeb Ronald McDonald House Charities Proponent Download
Jared Buerger A Kid Again Proponent Download
Renee Wood Ohio Advocacy Taskforce Proponent Download
Brittanie Maddox The Ohio Olmstead Task Force Interested Party Download
Latisha Martin Interested Party Download
Tangi McCoy McGregor PACE Interested Party Download
Kelly Maynard Little Hercules Foundation Proponent Download
Patricia Furlong Parent Project Muscular Dystrophy Proponent Download
Jason Dempsey Proponent Download
Randi Clites Interested Party Download
Carol Slight Filling Home of Mercy Interested Party Download
Kathleen Binning Filling Home of Mercy Interested Party Download
Don Schiffbauer Nord Center Proponent Download
Eric Morse The Centers Proponent Download
Deb Flores Zepf Center Proponent Download
Danielle South Heinzerling Community Proponent Download
JaNan Maclin Heinzerling Community Proponent Download
Matt Lehner Heinzerling Community Proponent Download
Dr. Kyle Jackson Interested Party Download
Quiana Tolliver Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Heidi Spaeth Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Willa Bluestone Ohio Life Sciences Proponent Download
Kalitha Williams AARP Ohio Interested Party Download
Robert Heinzerling Heinzerling Community Proponent Download
Kyle Garvey Interested Party Download
Anthony Kukura Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Howard Pincham Koinonia Homes, Inc. Interested Party Download
Andrew Eugene Schultz Koinonia Interested Party Download
Christine Chenevey Koinonia Interested Party Download
Maria Matzik Access Center for Independent Living Interested Party Download
Katherine Hunt Thomas The Ability Center of Greater Toledo Opponent Download
Erin Ryan Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Alyssa Perna Interested Party Download
Amanda Sisia Interested Party Download
Angelica Roman Interested Party Download
Autumn Ridler Interested Party Download
Babs Uhl Interested Party Download
Beth Humbert Interested Party Download
Bethany Mirka Interested Party Download
Carmel Morris Interested Party Download
Carmen Knife Interested Party Download
Carol Gasho Interested Party Download
Catherine Brooks Interested Party Download
Celeste Barr Interested Party Download
Charles Ramsey Interested Party Download
Christine Zimmer Interested Party Download
Dan Dickerson Interested Party Download
Darlene Toth Interested Party Download
Dave Mazzei Interested Party Download
Denise Bolen Interested Party Download
Diane Strait Interested Party Download
Diona Edwards Interested Party Download
Elisabeth Landers Interested Party Download
Erin Forson Interested Party Download
Gail Webster Interested Party Download
Gale Callaghan Interested Party Download
Gianna Chapman Interested Party Download
Glenn Napier Interested Party Download
Gloria Morrison Interested Party Download
Grace Lomboy Interested Party Download
Gwendolyn Bowman Interested Party Download
Hester Brown Interested Party Download
Jackie Fouty Interested Party Download
Jailah Iverson Interested Party Download
James Horner Interested Party Download
Jana Warren Interested Party Download
Janis Knoble Interested Party Download
Jenna Cole Interested Party Download
Jennifer Distel Interested Party Download
Jennifer Hickey Interested Party Download
Jennifer Rosner Interested Party Download
Jennifer Zilke Interested Party Download
Jessica Clark Interested Party Download
Jessica Corwin Interested Party Download
Jessica Dillon Interested Party Download
JJ Cutip Interested Party Download
JoAnn Smith Interested Party Download
Joanne Bailis Interested Party Download
Jon Ahrens Interested Party Download
Julia Grigsby Interested Party Download
Karen Matt Interested Party Download
Karen Wojtala Interested Party Download
Katharine O'Connell Interested Party Download
Kathie Van Horn Interested Party Download
Kathleen Hamlett Interested Party Download
Kathleen Hornbacher Interested Party Download
Kathy Templin Interested Party Download
Kelly Aneal Interested Party Download
Kim Boulter Interested Party Download
Kim Eilerman Interested Party Download
Kim Musgrave Interested Party Download
Kimberly Burton Interested Party Download
Kimberly Cole Interested Party Download
Kimberly Reese Interested Party Download
Linda Evans Interested Party Download
Linda Lehman Interested Party Download
Lindsey Sodano Interested Party Download
Lisa Spicer Interested Party Download
Lori Miller Interested Party Download
Mallory Evans Interested Party Download
Marla Whitmore Interested Party Download
Mary Custer Interested Party Download
Mary Kuhrt Interested Party Download
Mary Lynn Thornton Interested Party Download
Melissa Green Interested Party Download
Nettie Lambert Interested Party Download
Pamela Drakeford Interested Party Download
Paxton Roby Interested Party Download
Rebecca Bennett Interested Party Download
Salena Williams Interested Party Download
Sandra Giusti Interested Party Download
Schelly Walls Interested Party Download
Seara Ackley Interested Party Download
Shirley Crowder Interested Party Download
Stacy Waite Interested Party Download
Stephanie Heller Interested Party Download
Stewart Jones Interested Party Download
Susann Rhodes Interested Party Download
Tanetta Mitchell Interested Party Download
Temeka Sanders Interested Party Download
Tina Severt Interested Party Download
Victoria McWillians Interested Party Download
Victoria Milburn Interested Party Download
Virginia Cradlebaugh Interested Party Download
Virginia Gutierrez Interested Party Download
Wallace Peck Interested Party Download
Yossi Schuck Interested Party Download
Tara Britton The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Helen Forbes Fields YWCA of Greater Cleveland Proponent Download
Adam Nation Funders Collaborative on COVID Recovery Interested Party Download
Mary Dwight Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Proponent Download
Kate St. James Behavioral Healthcare Partners of Central Ohio Proponent Download
Harold Boyd Interested Party Download
Eboni Kennedy Interested Party Download
Jamie Miller Proponent Download
Frederick Major Interested Party Download
Dr. Homa Amini Interested Party Download
Scott Clark Proponent Download
Mary Clark Interested Party Download
Derrick Fletcher Heinzerling Community Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 21, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Frank LaRose Ohio Secretary of State Proponent Download
Kathleen Madden The Ohio Department of Administrative Services Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 22, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Keith Faber Auditor of State Proponent Download
John Ware State Board of Career Colleges and Schools Proponent Download
Todd Kleismit Ohio Commission for the U.S. Semiquincentennial Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education February 28, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Randy Gardner Ohio Department of Higher Education Proponent Download
Laura Lanese Inter-University Council of Ohio Proponent Download
Adela Lopez-Wellman Ohio Vision Professionals Board Proponent Download
Tom Needles Ohio Higher Educational Facility Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 7, 2023 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Mark Bartman, Major General (Ret.) Ohio Federal Research Network Proponent Download
David Weaver Ohioana Library Association Proponent Download
Andrea Brookover Ohio Holocaust & Genocide Memorial & Education Commission Proponent Download
Angela Meleca CreativeOhio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 14, 2023 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Rodney K. Rogers Bowling Green State University Proponent Download
Todd Diacon Kent State University Proponent Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Association of Community Colleges Proponent Download
Dr. Dave Harrison Columbus State Community College Proponent Download
Dr. Marcia Ballinger Lorain County Community College Proponent Download
Melissa Gilliam The Ohio State University Proponent Download
Dr. Neville Pinto University of Cincinnati Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 21, 2023 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges & University of Ohio Proponent Download
Dr. Kathy Fell University of Findlay Proponent Download
Connie Gallaher Ohio Dominican University Proponent Download
Sister Christine De Vinne Ursuline College Proponent Download
Lynette Scotese-Wojtila S.U.C.C.E.S.S. for Autism Interested Party Download
Richard Smith S.U.C.C.E.S.S. for Autism Interested Party Download
David Mangas Ohio ACTE/ OACTS/ Ohio CCS Proponent Download
Kent Trofholz Ohio-Michigan Association of Career Colleges & Schools Interested Party Download
Kimberly Gates Warren County Career Center Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Higher Education March 28, 2023 7th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Gary Miller The University of Akron Proponent Download
Lisa Chambers Tech Corps Proponent Download
Dayan Gross Maltz Museum Interested Party Download
David Jackson Ohio Conference AAUP (American Association of University Professors) Proponent Download
Cassie Barlow Strategic Ohio Council for Higher Education Proponent Download
Rustin Moore The Ohio State University College of Veterinary Medicine Proponent Download
Kevin Duff Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Tracey Tomme Boonshoft Museum of Discovery Proponent Download
Kimberly Eckhart Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Interested Party Download
Kurt Holden Wright State University Interested Party Download
Tekisha Boone Interested Party Download
Carrie Arblaster Philanthropy Ohio Interested Party Download
Don Pope-Davis The Ohio State University College of Education and Human Ecology Proponent Download
Brittany Glenn Ohio Student Association Interested Party Download
Joshua Ferry Proponent Download
Timothy Freeman Ohio Association of Secondary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Adam Schwiebert Dayton Metro Library Interested Party Download
Piet van Lier Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Rachael Collyer Ohio Student Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 14, 2023 Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 14, 2023 Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 14, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kim Murnieks Ohio Office of Budget and Management Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 21, 2023 1st Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 21, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Aaron Rausch Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 22, 2023 1st Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Infrastructure and American Rescue Plan March 28, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Matt McClellan Ohio Department of Development Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education February 21, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Matthew Schuler Ohio Casino Control Commission Proponent Download
Patrick McDonald Ohio Lottery Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education February 22, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Harry Kamdar Ohio State Dental Board Proponent Download
Missy Anthony Ohio Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, and Athletic Trainers Board Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 1, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
William Hall Ohio Commission on Service and Volunteerism Proponent Download
Cheryl Lyman Ohio Facilities Construction Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 2, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Stephanie Siddens Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
Aaron Rausch Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 14, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tom Hosler Fair School Funding Work Group Proponent Download
Ryan Pendleton Fair School Funding Work Group Proponent Download
Michael Hanlon Fair School Funding Work Group Proponent Download
Pepper Stetler Interested Party Download
Chad Aldis Thomas B. Fordham Institute Proponent Download
Martin Lueken EdChoice Interested Party Download
Melissa Williams Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 15, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Geoffrey A. Phillips Broadcast Educational Media Commission Proponent Download
Kitty Lensman CET and ThinkTV Proponent Download
Dan Shellenbarger Ohio Government Telecommunications/The Ohio Channel Proponent Download
Rachel Chilton Ohio School Psychologists Association Proponent Download
Lisa Followay Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Ryan Hannan Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Abby Lapole Adaptive Sports Ohio Proponent Download
Adam Shank Ohio Alliance of Boys and Girls Clubs Interested Party Download
Greg Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 16, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Melissa Cropper Ohio Federation of Teachers Interested Party Download
Timothy "Ryan" Jenkins Olentangy Schools Proponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Tony Lindeman American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Larry Keough Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Frank O'Linn Catholic Diocese of Cleveland Proponent Download
Annalies Corbin PAST Foundation Interested Party Download
Sandy Reed Interested Party Download
Omar Tarazi Proponent Download
Sumaya Mohamed Sunrise Academy Proponent Download
Sulayman Santiago Proponent Download
Wezlynn Davis Interested Party Download
Donovan O'Neil Americans for Prosperity Proponent Download
Ashton Beverly Ross County Christian Academy Proponent Download
Tera Myers Interested Party Download
David Desser Proponent Download
Brett Marcoux Springer School and Center Interested Party Download
Andrea Coney Interested Party Download
Kinzley Coney Interested Party Download
Jennifer Kutz Emmanuel Christian School Interested Party Download
Jason Guilliams Proponent Download
Troy McIntosh Ohio Christian Education Network Proponent Download
Danielle Stover Ohio Wants School Choice Proponent Download
Stephanie Kornet 4Alec Foundation Proponent Download
Christa Poole American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Ashton Sommers Proponent Download
Eloise Nixt Heart of Ohio School Ministries - RhemaAcademy Proponent Download
Tanisha Pruitt Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Ciji Pittman KIPP Columbus Interested Party Download
Amberly Greuey Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 21, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kara Wente Governor's Children Initiative Proponent Download
Michelle Bieber Ohio Association of Child Care Providers (OACCP) Proponent Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Gray Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Ginger Young The Childhood League Center Interested Party Download
Diane Ingber The Childhood League Center Interested Party Download
David Taylor Dayton Early College Academy Proponent Download
Lujain Abudulwahed Dayton Early College Academy Proponent Download
Jane Christyson Girl Scouts of North East Ohio Interested Party Download
Fallon Pulley Girl Scouts of North East Ohio Interested Party Download
Julie Stone Ohio Head Start Association Inc. Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 22, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Lilleana Cavanaugh Ohio Commission on Hispanic/Latino Affairs Proponent Download
Brian Bontempo Ohio ACTE/OACTS/Ohio CCS Proponent Download
Ritch Ramey Association for Advancing Automation Proponent Download
Robin Fisher Ohio Alliance of Independent STEM Schools Interested Party Download
Reem Aly Ohio School-Based Health Alliance Interested Party Download
Michael Uecker Interested Party Download
Andrew Boy United Schools Network Proponent Download
Joshua Bowling Cincinnati Christian School Interested Party Download
Tera Myers Interested Party Download
Kyle Kiffer Streetsboro City School District & Windham Exempted Village School District Proponent Download
Randy Drewyor Perrysburg Exempted Village School District Interested Party Download
Brian Bagley Licking Heights Local Schools Proponent Download
Kevin Miller Licking Heights Local Schools Proponent Download
Todd Griffith Licking Heights Local Schools Proponent Download
John Stoddard Berkshire Local Schools Interested Party Download
Julie Ramos Wickliffe City School District Interested Party Download
Joe Spiccia Wickliffe City School District Interested Party Download
Scott DiMauro Ohio Education Association Interested Party Download
Abby Sharp Ayersville Local School District Proponent Download
Michael Lombardo BookNook Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Primary and Secondary Education March 23, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health and Family Services Providers Proponent Download
Megan Kleidon Red Oak Behavioral Health Proponent Download
Heather Fairs Ohio School Counselor Association Interested Party Download
Olyvia Frederick CarePortal Proponent Download
Abbie Sigmon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
Dan Dodd Ohio Alliance of Independent Schools Interested Party Download
Shawn Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Interested Party Download
Marie Hanna Ohio Connections Academy Proponent Download
Traci Woodard Ohio Connections Academy Interested Party Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Interested Party Download
Lisa Hinkelman Ruling Our eXperiences (ROX) Interested Party Download
Jillian Lane Marian University - Center for Vibrant Schools Proponent Download
Joan Wasser Gish Boston College Center for Thriving Children, Home of City Connects Proponent Download
Tiffany McCleese School Nutrition Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Daryn Guarino Alexander Local School District Proponent Download
Doug Hale Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School District Proponent Download
Alexis Weber Austintown Local Schools Proponent Download
Jennifer Hogue Ohio School Boards Association Interested Party Download
Katie Johnson Ohio Association of School Business Officials Interested Party Download
Paul Imhoff Buckeye Association of School Administrators Interested Party Download
Paul Palomba The Ohio 8 Coalition Interested Party Download
Doug Hale Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School District Proponent Download
Jamie Shields Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School District Proponent Download
Greg Sullivan Chesapeake High School Proponent Download
Avonn Booker Chesapeake High School Interested Party Download
Andrew Plantz Chesapeake High School Interested Party Download
Erin Hicks Chesapeake High School Interested Party Download
Mylee Hall Chesapeake High School Interested Party Download
Braxton Simmons Interested Party Download
Tony Podojil Alliance for High Quality Education Proponent Download
A.J. Calderone LaBrae Local School District Proponent Download
John V. Barbo Proponent Download
Dena Sico Proponent Download
Joyce Dupont Norwalk City School District Proponent Download
Rebecca Hornberger Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators Interested Party Download
Phillip D Butto IV Hudson City School District Opponent Download
Stefani Murray iBelieve Proponent Download
Megan Bettelon Marian University - Center for Vibrant Schools Proponent Download
Carrie Arblaster Philanthropy Ohio Interested Party Download
Robert F. Hill Springfield City School District Proponent Download
Chris Orban Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety February 22, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Paul M. Nick Ohio Ethics Commission Proponent Download
Treasurer Sprague Ohio Treasurer's Office Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety February 28, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Randall J. Meyer Office of the Ohio Inspector General Proponent Download
Sarah Creedon Liquor Control Commission Proponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Lauren Yedlick American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Gail Hogan American Heart Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 1, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Stephanie Hess The Supreme Court of Ohio Proponent Download
Sara Andrews Ohio Criminal Sentencing Commission Interested Party Download
Paul Pfeifer Ohio Judicial Conference Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 7, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Tim Young Office of the Ohio Public Defender Proponent Download
Director Andy Wilson Department of Public Safety Proponent Download
Colonel Charles Jones Ohio State Highway Patrol Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 8, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Corey Jordan Ohio Attorney General Proponent Download
Chief Charles Chandler Ohio Association of Chiefs of Police Proponent Download
Maria York Ohio Domestic Violence Network Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 14, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Annette Chambers-Smith Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 15, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Amy Ast Ohio Department of Youth Services Proponent Download
Rosa Beltre Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 21, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jane Hanlin Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Justin Benoit Ohio CARES Interested Party Download
Cary Williams CorJus, Inc. Interested Party Download
Linda Janes Ohio Community Corrections Association Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Public Safety March 22, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kyle Petty CCAO Interested Party Download
Patricia Kovacs Ohio Bicycle Federation Interested Party Download
TaKasha Smith Juvenile Justice Coalition Interested Party Download
Cody Tatum Ohio Network of Children's Advocacy Centers Interested Party Download
Leah Winsberg Children's Law Center Interested Party Download
Sharon Montgomery Interested Party Download
Gayle Dittmer The Ohio Justice Alliance on Community Corrections Interested Party Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation March 7, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Shannon Himes Ohio Architects Board Proponent Download
John F. Greenhalge State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Surveyors Proponent Download
Greg Fouche Joint Committee on Agency Rule Review (JCARR) Proponent Download
Charles Haskell Ohio Athletic Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation March 14, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Giles Allen Office of the Governor Proponent Download
Patricia Harris Ohio Department of Taxation Proponent Download
Sarah O'Leary Ohio Department of Taxation Proponent Download
Tim Lynch Ohio Department of Taxation Proponent Download
Linda Bailiff Ohio Public Works Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation March 15, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kimberly Murnieks Ohio Office of Budget and Management Proponent Download
Vincent Keeran Ohio Senate Proponent Download
Kimberly Zianno Ohio House of Representatives Proponent Download
Kathleen Crowley Ohio Board of Tax Appeals Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation March 21, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Deborah Ashenhurst Department of Veteran Services Proponent Download
Major General John C. Harris Jr. The Adjutant General's Department Proponent Download
Jack Marchbanks Ohio Department of Transportation Proponent Download
Michael Greene Ohio Board of Motor Vehicle Repair Proponent Download
David Root Department of Ohio VFW Proponent Download
Don McCauley American Veterans Department of Ohio Proponent Download
Michael Stith Disabled American Veterans, Department of Ohio Proponent Download
Scott Palider The American Legion Department of Ohio Proponent Download
Art Arnold Ohio Railroad Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance Subcommittee on Transportation March 22, 2023 1st Hearing Download
 

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources April 25, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Virgil Strickler, General Manager and Alicia Shoults, Assistant General Manager Ohio Expositions Commission Proponent Download
Shawn Smith, Executive Director Ohio Housing Finance Agency Proponent Download
Angela Phelps-White, Executive Director Ohio Civil Rights Commission Interested Party Download
Lori Pearson, Executive Director The Ohio State Cosmetology and Barber Board Proponent Download
Philip C. Richter, Executive Director Ohio Elections Commission Interested Party Download
Melissa Shilling, Chair Ohio Environmental Review Appeals Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources April 26, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Christina O'Keeffe, Executive Director Ohio Air Quality Development Authority Proponent Download
Charles R. Haskell, Executive Director Ohio Athletic Commission Proponent Download
Sarah Creedon, Executive Director Liquor Control Commission Proponent Download
Donald Leasor, Chief Fiscal Officer Petroleum Underground Storage Tank Release Compensation Board Proponent Download
John F. Greenhalge, Executive Director Ohio State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Surveyors Proponent Download
Shannon Wells, Director Morgan County Economic Development Proponent Download
Chandler Grooms Pike County Chamber of Commerce and Tourism Bureau Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 2, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Andy Wilson, Director Ohio Department of Public Safety Proponent Download
Colonel Charles Jones, Superintendent Ohio State Highway Patrol Proponent Download
Lilleana Cavanaugh, Executive Director Ohio Latino Affairs Commission Proponent Download
Linda Bailiff, Executive Director Ohio Public Works Commission Proponent Download
Greg Fouche, Deputy Director Joint Committee on Agency Rule Review Proponent Download
Michael R. Greene, Executive Director Ohio Board of Motor Vehicle Repair Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 3, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kathleen Madden, Director Department of Administrative Services Proponent Download
Patricia Harris, Commissioner Ohio Department of Taxation Proponent Download
Zack Prouty Treasurer of State Proponent Download
Kathleen M. Crowley, Executive Director Ohio Board of Tax Appeals Interested Party Download
Evan Callicoat Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Interested Party Download
Joe Antram Logan County Board of Commissioners Interested Party Download
Karen Raymore Hocking Hills Tourism Association Interested Party Download
Roger Smith Ohio Fair Managers Association Proponent Download
Michael J. Budzik Ohio Sportsmen Coalition Proponent Download
Jim Samuel Ohio Water Partnership Proponent Download
Andrew Bashaw Buckeye Trail Association Opponent Download
Dennis Mintus Self Interested Party Download
Donald K. Wagner Ohio Horseman Council Opponent Download
Frances Kern Mennone Ohio Trails Partnership and The Ohio River Way Opponent Download
Captain Heather Sands Valley Gem Sternwheeler Interested Party Download
Amber Fagan Indian Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Interested Party Download
Raymond Bohac Cranberry Resort Interested Party Download
James Savage Self Interested Party Download
Michelle Burke Lake Erie Marine Trades Association and Boating Associations of Ohio Interested Party Download
Ty McBee Ohio Mountain Bike Alliance and Ohio Trail Partnership Opponent Download
Thomas M. Green Ohio Trails Partnership and Ohio Horsemen's Council Interested Party Download
Mayor Thomas D. Orr City of Cambridge Interested Party Download
Stephen L. Walker Ohio Trails Partnership Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 9, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Anne Vogel, Director Ohio Environmental Protection Agency Proponent Download
Joy Mulinex, Executive Director Lake Erie Commission Proponent Download
Brian Baldridge, Director Ohio Department of Agriculture Proponent Download
Mary Mertz, Director Ohio Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 10, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dr. Jack Marchbanks, Director Ohio Department of Transportation Proponent Download
Scott Corbitt Ohio Rail Development Commission Proponent Download
Dr. Cathann Kress, Dean The Ohio State University, College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences Proponent Download
Devin Fuhrman Nationwide Proponent Download
Rob Brundrett Ohio Oil and Gas Association Interested Party Download
Chris Zeigler API Ohio Interested Party Download
Mike Brandly Ohio Auctioneers Association Opponent Download
Susan Johnson Susan's Auction Service/Ohio Auctioneers Association Opponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Lauren Yedlick American Heart Association Proponent Download
Chris Weaver Ohio Dairy Producers Association Interested Party Download
Tony Fiore, Executive Director Ohio Aviation Association Interested Party Download
Alexandra Denney Ohio Business Roundtable Proponent Download
David Lasky Ohio Deputy Registrars' Association Interested Party Download
Aldo Filippelli Ohio Deputy Registrars' Association Interested Party Download
Matt Misicka Ohio Conservation Federation Interested Party Download
Adam Conway Self Interested Party Download
Brenda Metcalf Environmental Education Council of Ohio Proponent Download
Dr. Lauren Kinsman-Costello and Dr. Chris Winslow The Lake Erie and Aquatic Research Network, H2Ohio WMP Interested Party Download
Captain Peg VanVleet Lake Erie Charter Boat Association Proponent Download
Joe Hanson Critical Response Group Interested Party Download
Amy Riegel Coalition on Homelessness and Housing in Ohio Proponent Download
Amalie Lipstreu Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association Interested Party Download
Dave Brandt Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association Interested Party Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Forestry Association Interested Party Download
Kathryn E. Downie Ohio Society of American Foresters and the Ohio Chapter of the Association of Consulting Foresters Interested Party Download
Janelle Mead Ohio Federation of Soil and Water Districts Interested Party Download
Paul Campbell National Wild Turkey Federation Interested Party Download
Cassandra Ridenour Private landowners Interested Party Download
Chad Harmon Ohio Huskie Muskie Club Interested Party Download
Jeff Herrick Columbiana County Federation of Conservation Clubs Proponent Download
Michael Emans Lake Improvement Association - Grand Lake Proponent Download
Jay Peterson League of Ohio Sportsmen Proponent Download
David Hague Coyote Run Interested Party Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Guillermo Bervejillo, PhD Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Stephen A. Coulter Ohio Bass Federation Opponent Download
Liz Stocker Ohio State Sportsmen and Sporting Dog Association Interested Party Download
Jason Wrather Grange Insurance Interested Party Download
Martin McAllister Friends of Scioto Brush Creek, Inc. Interested Party Download
Jon Dobney Self Interested Party Download
Nathan Voris Backcountry Hunters and Anglers Opponent Download
Brian K. Housh Rails-toTrails Conservancy and Village of Yellow Springs Opponent Download
Matt Rule National Church Residence Proponent Download
Harry Kinnison Ohio State Trappers Association Interested Party Download
Rob Brundrett, Chris Zeigler, Bill Stanley, Pete Bucher Ohio Oil and Gas Association, API Ohio, The Nature Conservancy, Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund Interested Party Download
Jim Chakeres Ohio Poultry Association Interested Party Download
Tony Bornhorst County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Adam Shriver Morgan County Commissioners Interested Party Download
Gail Hogan American Heart Association Proponent Download
Rick Mulledy Muskingum Riverway Advocacy Council Proponent Download
James Harris Pheasants Forever and Quail Forever Interested Party Download
Lisa Smith Natural Areas Association Interested Party Download
Rebecca Mellino The Nature Conservancy in Ohio Interested Party Download
Monsignor Joseph M. Hendricks Seton Square Housing Proponent Download
Clyde Whitaker Ohio State Legislative Board for the Transportation Division of the International Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, Transportation Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education April 25, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Nicholas Ciofani Ohio Lottery Commission Proponent Download
Christopher Dragone Ohio Racing Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education April 26, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dr. Lou Maynus Ohio State School for the Blind & Ohio School for the Deaf Proponent Download
William Hall Ohio Commission on Service and Volunteerism Proponent Download
Cheryl Lyman Ohio Facilities Construction Commission Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education April 27, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Dr. Stephanie Siddens Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
Aaron Rausch Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education May 2, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Craig Burford Ohio ESC Association Interested Party Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health and Family Services Providers Proponent Download
Cris Gulacy-Worrel Oakmont Education Interested Party Download
Dr. Jerry Farley Oakmont Education Interested Party Download
Kathrine Greenich Knox County Career Center Interested Party Download
William DiMascio Ohio Comprehensive and Compact Career Technological Schools Interested Party Download
Josh Jennings Ohio Alliance of Independent STEM Schools Proponent Download
Susan Kaeser League of Women Voters of Ohio Proponent Download
Jan Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education May 3, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Morgan Eaves Cognia Interested Party Download
Katie Baker Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Barbara Shaner, Jennifer Hogue, Katie Johnson, Paul Imhoff OAESA, OSBA, OASBO, BASA Proponent Download
Jeffery L Williams Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Melissa Cropper Ohio Federation of Teachers Opponent Download
Braedan Schantz Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
Jen Schwanke Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Michael Lombardo BookNook Interested Party Download
Patricia L. Scharer, PhD Professor Emerita from OSU Opponent Download
Emily Rodgers Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education May 4, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Jeff Dillon Americans for Prosperity Interested Party Download
Eldrich Carr Marburn Academy; Lawrence School; Springer School & Center Interested Party Download
Traci Woodard Ohio Connections Academy Interested Party Download
Marie Hanna Ohio Connections Academy Interested Party Download
Tammie Osler, Esq. Charter School Specialists Proponent Download
Larry Keough Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Frank W. O'Linn, Ed.D. Catholic Diocese of Cleveland Interested Party Download
David Taylor Dayton Early College Academy Proponent Download
Lujain Abudulwahed Dayton Early College Academy Proponent Download
Shawn E. Lenney Greater Ohio Virtual School Proponent Download
Robyn Houze Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Melissa Cropper Ohio Federation of Teachers Opponent Download
Troy McIntosh Ohio Christian Education Network Interested Party Download
Tera Myers Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Andrew Boy United Schools Network Proponent Download
Dan Dodd Ohio Alliance of Independent Schools Interested Party Download
Ciji Pittman KIPP Columbus School Interested Party Download
Dave Cash Charter School Specialists Proponent Download
Jan Resseger Heights Coalition for Public Education Opponent Download
Joan Spoerl Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
Tiffany Barfield yes. every kid. Interested Party Download
Tamesha Cantrell Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education May 9, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Beth Hess Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Tom Hosler, Ryan Pendleton, Michael Hanlon, Mike Sobul Fair School Funding Plan Proponent Download
Greg Harp Graduation Alliance Interested Party Download
Jennifer Bindus Citizen of Ohio Proponent Download
Tony Podojil Alliance for High Quality Education Proponent Download
Abbie Sigmon Ohio Association for Gifted Children Interested Party Download
Kelsey Hill Brain Wave Proponent Download
Max Lombard OPEER Proponent Download
Lori McCleese Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
Bethany Rachel Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
Annemarie Grassi Amefia Argonaut Interested Party Download
Kelly Kammann Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Rachel Chilton Ohio School Psychologists Association Interested Party Download
Jennifer Glenn Ohio School Psychologists Association Interested Party Download
Howard Fleeter Ohio Education Policy Institute Interested Party Download
Jennifer Hogue, Paul Imhoff and Katie Johnson OSBA, BASA and OASBO Interested Party Download
Brian Bagley, Kevin Miller, Todd Griffith Licking Heights Schools Proponent Download
Joshua Tripp Chillicothe City Schools Proponent Download
Nicole Whitaker Ohio Association of Colleges of Teacher Education Opponent Download
Dave Larson Miami County ESC Interested Party Download
Geoff Andrews The Management Council of the Ohio Education Computer Network Interested Party Download
Fallon Pulley Girl Scouts of North East Ohio Interested Party Download
Emani Jackson Girl Scouts of North East Ohio Interested Party Download
Annalies Corbin PAST Foundation Interested Party Download
Marcy Raymond PAST Foundation Interested Party Download
Joan Wasser Gish Boston College Center for Thriving Children - Home of City Connects Proponent Download
Robert Behning Marian University Proponent Download
Megan Bettelon Marian University Proponent Download
Jillian Lain Marian University Proponent Download
Tyler Adams Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
Charles Bond North Canton Hoover High School Proponent Download
Mike Grady North Canton Hoover High School Proponent Download
Gregory Campbell OPEER Proponent Download
Holly Dawson Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
Joshua Lehman Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
Denice Schafer Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio, Inc. Proponent Download
Al DiFranco Junior Achievement of Greater Cleveland Proponent Download
Michele Merkel Junior Achievement of Mahoning Valley, Inc. Proponent Download
Jesse Halmasy Brain Wave Proponent Download
Katharine A. Tolin CPA Growth Guides Proponent Download
Shannon Cox Montgomery County ESC Proponent Download
Braedan Schantz Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
Sandy Reed PAST Foundation Interested Party Download
Amy Walker Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
Lori Snyder Lowe Muskingham Valley Educational Service Center Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Education May 10, 2023 Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Adam Shank Ohio Alliance of Boys and Girls Clubs Proponent Download
Scott DiMauro Ohio Education Association Interested Party Download
Mark Michael Summit Academy Management Interested Party Download
Doug Hale Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School District Interested Party Download
Drew Plantz Chesapeake Union Exempted Village School District Interested Party Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Tony Lindeman American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Scott Hasselman Early Childhood Resource Center Interested Party Download
Joe Spiccia and Julie Ramos Wickliffe City School District Opponent Download
Dave Schleppenbach Tactile Engineering LLC Interested Party Download
Ginger Young The Childhood League Center Interested Party Download
Diane Ingber The Childhood League Center Interested Party Download
Lannie Davis-Frecker, Sharee Brandler, Gregory Boerio, Abby David Julie Billiart Schools, Bridgeway Academy, Bridgeway Academy, Rich Center for Autism Interested Party Download
Stephanie Simpson Association for Middle Level Education Opponent Download
Scott Emery Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators Proponent Download
Paul Palomba The Ohio 8 Coalition Interested Party Download
Julie Ann Lather Ohio Association of Elementary School Administrators Proponent Download
Lisa A Gray Ohio Excels Proponent Download
Diane Ross Otterbein University Interested Party Download
Lorrie Kubaszewski Ohio Middle Level Association Opponent Download
Tanya Judd Educator Preparation Programs Opponent Download
Dr. Jan Osborn Putnam County ESC Proponent Download
Nicole Marshall Westerville City Schools Interested Party Download
Michael Eckert Hamilton County ESC Proponent Download
Joan Wasser Gish Boston College Center for Thriving Children - Home of City Connects Proponent Download
Robert Behning Marian University Proponent Download
Stephanie Kornet 4Alec Foundation Proponent Download
Greg R. Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Christa Poole American Heart Association Interested Party Download
Elizabeth Kenyon Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
Rosemary Rooker Findlay Digital Academy Interested Party Download
Karl W. Kosko Kent State University Opponent Download
Tanisha Pruitt Policy Matters Ohio Opponent Download
Sherri Warner First Ring Schools Collaborative Interested Party Download
Mathew Felton-Koestler Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
Mary Heather Munger Ohio Association of Colleges for Teacher Education Opponent Download
Alison Paxson Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Proponent Download
Bridget Coleman National Assoc. of Professors of Middle Level Education Opponent Download
Lisa Harrison OACTE Opponent Download
Layla Besson, PhD Wittenberg University, Dept. of Ed. Opponent Download
Frans H. Doppen Ohio University, The Patton College of Education, Department of Teacher Education Opponent Download
Emily Greenberg Citizen of Ohio Interested Party Download
Jennifer Webb, PhD Ohio Association for the Coalition of Teacher Education Opponent Download
Aaron Churchill Thomas B. Fordham Institute Interested Party Download
Larry Keough Catholic Conference of Ohio Interested Party Download
Drake Porter Student at Hilliard Darby High School Proponent Download
Kate Rossman Ohio Children's Alliance Proponent Download
Ava Patten Student at Dublin City School Proponent Download
William Franklin Citizen of Ohio Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 18, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Director Kimberly Murnieks Ohio Office of Budget and Management Proponent Download
Director Wendy Zhan Ohio Legislative Service Commission Interested Party Download
Director Joy Mulinex Lake Erie Commission Proponent Download
Director Brian Baldridge Ohio Department of Agriculture Proponent Download
Director Anne Vogel Ohio Environmental Protection Agency Proponent Download
Director Mary Mertz Ohio Department of Natural Resources Proponent Download
Director Maureen Corcoran Ohio Department of Medicaid Proponent Download
Director Matt Damschroder Ohio Department of Job and Family Services Proponent Download
Kimberly Burns Ohio Secretary of State Proponent Download
Giles Allen Office of Governor Mike DeWine Proponent Download
Kimberly Zianno Ohio House of Representatives Proponent Download
Vincent Keeran Ohio Senate Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance April 19, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Chancellor Randy Gardner Ohio Department of Higher Education Proponent Download
Interim Superintendent Stephanie Siddens Ohio Department of Education Proponent Download
Jennie Stump Ohio Department of Education Interested Party Download
Aaron Rausch Ohio Department of Education Interested Party Download
Robert Sprague Ohio Treasurer's Office Proponent Download
Corey Jordan Ohio Attorney General Proponent Download
Auditor Keith Faber Office of the Ohio Auditor of State Proponent Download
Stephanie E. Hess The Supreme Court of Ohio Interested Party Download
Sara Andrews Ohio Criminal Sentencing Commission Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 16, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kelly Gaier Evans Ohio STEM Learning Network (Battelle) Interested Party Download
John Dutton Computer Science Teachers Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Chris Berry OhioX Interested Party Download
Chelsey Kohn Cleveland Metropolitan School District & Cleveland State University Interested Party Download
Cassie Barlow SOCHE Proponent Download
Tracey Tomme Ohio Institute for Informal Science Education Proponent Download
Jay Smith Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Michelle Francis Ohio Library Council Interested Party Download
Megan Wilson The Cleveland Foundation Interested Party Download
Bob Savage Toledo Tomorrow and CoreNetwork Fund Interested Party Download
Dr. Michele Scott Taylor College Now Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Kristina Scott United Way of Greater Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Jack Hershey Ohio Assn of Community Colleges Proponent Download
C. Todd Jones Association of Independent Colleges and Universities of Ohio (AICUO) Proponent Download
Dr. David Harrison Columbus State Community College Proponent Download
Kent Trofhotz Ohio-Michigan Assn of Career Colleges and School Interested Party Download
Lisa Voigt Ohio Conference AAUP Interested Party Download
Lynanne Gutierrez Groundwork Ohio Interested Party Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund Ohio Interested Party Download
Kimberly Tice Ohio Association for the Education of Young Children Interested Party Download
Lance Deitrick Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley / OAGI Interested Party Download
Amy Wachob Goodwill of Northwest Ohio/ OAGI Interested Party Download
Anne Richards Goodwill of Greater Cleveland/ OAGI Interested Party Download
Kevin Duff Ohio Excels Proponent Download
David Anderson The Washington Center Proponent Download
Piet van Lier Policy Matters Ohio Opponent Download
Kim Eckhart Children's Defense Fund Ohio Interested Party Download
Adam Schwiebert Dayton Metro Library Interested Party Download
Rachael Collyer Ohio Student Association Interested Party Download
Jarrod Hartzler Ohio Alliance for Arts Education Interested Party Download
Jennifer Nagano Chagrin Falls High School Interested Party Download
Amy Lore Project Lead the Way Interested Party Download
Ariana Caplan Marra Microsoft Corporation Interested Party Download
Welsey Hall Battelle Interested Party Download
Nigamanth Sridhar Cleveland State University Interested Party Download
Dr. Andrew Watkins Baldwin Wallace Interested Party Download
Codeye Woody Code.org Interested Party Download
Gary L. Miller The University of Akron Proponent Download
Rebecca Asmo Ohio Humanities Interested Party Download
Lindsey Short Ohio Manufacturers' Association Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 18, 2023 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Sharon Montgomery Ohio Resident Proponent Download
Brent Leonard Ohio AMS Interested Party Download
Patricia Kovacs Ohio Bicycle Federation Interested Party Download
Christopher S. A. Duckworth Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Michael P. Angle Ohio Scenic Rivers Association Proponent Download
Katryn Renard Columbus Audubon Interested Party Download
Larry Fletcher Shores & Islands Ohio Interested Party Download
Rebecca Swab Holden Forest and Gardens Interested Party Download
Jessica Miller Holden Forest and Gardens Interested Party Download
Reece Nickol Ducks Unlimited Interested Party Download
Chandler Grooms Pike County Chamber of Commerce & Tourism Bureau Interested Party Download
Anthony Ruffing Backcountry Hunters & Anglers - Ohio Chapter Opponent Download
Rebecca Mellino The Nature Conservancy Interested Party Download
Mary Turocy The Nature Conservancy Interested Party Download
Brenda Metcalf Environmental Education Council of Ohio Proponent Download
Greg R. Lawson The Buckeye Institute Interested Party Download
Greg Saul The Ohio Society of CPAs Proponent Download
Donovan O'Neil Americans for Prosperity Interested Party Download
Alexandra Denney Ohio Business Roundtable Proponent Download
Guillermo Bervejillo Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Janelle Teeters Mead Ohio Federation of Soil and Water Conservation Districts Interested Party Download
Steve Fleegal Appalachia Ohio Alliance Interested Party Download
James Harris Pheasants Forever and Quail Forever Interested Party Download
Dr. Jay Martin Ohio State University College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences Proponent Download
Matt Fisher Lake Erie Foundation Proponent Download
Dr. Robert Midden Center for Great Lakes and Watershed Studies at BGSU Proponent Download
Stephen A. Coulter Ohio Bass Federation Opponent Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Oil & Gas Association Interested Party Download
Jay Peterson League of Ohio Sportsman Proponent Download
Shannon Wells Morgan County Interested Party Download
Jim Chakeres Ohio Poultry Association Interested Party Download
Daniel Donoghue Mahoning County and Columbiana County Federations of Sportsmen's Clubs Proponent Download
Jason Wrather Grange Insurance Interested Party Download
Jason Warner Greater Ohio Policy Center Interested Party Download
Jenna Reese Ohio Forestry Association Interested Party Download
Kathryn E. Downie Ohio Society of American Foresters and Ohio Association of Consulting Foresters Interested Party Download
Alan Walter Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Matthew Misicka OHIO CONSERVATION FEDERATION Interested Party Download
Jennifer L. Windus Ohio Invasive Plants Council Opponent Download
Jake Peer Peer Family Forestry Consulting, LLC Proponent Download
Evan Callicoat Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Interested Party Download
Patrick Knouff Ohio Soybean Association Interested Party Download
Michael W. Rutledge Stark County Federation of Conservation Clubs Interested Party Download
Harry Kinnison Ohio State Trappers Association Interested Party Download
Tom Butch Columbiana County Federation of Conservation Clubs Opponent Download
James Savage Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Adam Conway Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Cheryl Day Ohio Pork Council Proponent Download
Adam Shriver Morgan County Commissioner's Office Proponent Download
Adrian Harper Blue Bell Diner Proponent Download
Chasity Schmelzenbach Buckeye Hills Regional Council Proponent Download
Joseph Williams Village of Malta Proponent Download
Amy Grove Ohio's Winding Road Proponent Download
Jennifer Ponchak Old Bridge Brewing Company Proponent Download
Cas Maxwell Maxwells Pizza Proponent Download
Jim Schramm Morgan Local Schools Proponent Download
Cas Maxwell River Valley Social Proponent Download
Kelsey Armstrong Morgan Local Schools Proponent Download
Doug Clifford Ohio Outdoor News Proponent Download
Chasity D. Mayle Village of Chesterhill Proponent Download
Noble County Commissioners Noble County Commissioner's Office Proponent Download
Janet Slowter Village of Stockport Proponent Download
Jim Johnson Boyscouts of America Proponent Download
Claude Maxwel Maxwell's Hunting & Fishing Proponent Download
Matt Abbott Zanesville-Muskingum County Port of Authority Proponent Download
Kelsey Wells The Morgan Community Fund Proponent Download
Mike Workman Contraxx Furniture Proponent Download
Malachi Morrison Morgan County Prosecutor's Office Proponent Download
Norm Blanchard Guernsy County CIC Proponent Download
Paul Freedman Dutch Creek Winery Proponent Download
Dr. Kristin Barker Morgan Local Schools Proponent Download
Leslie Robbins Village of Malta Proponent Download
Steven Hook Morgan County Commissioner's Office Proponent Download
John Finley Village of McConnelsville Proponent Download
Matthew Barrett Morgan Local Schools Proponent Download
Mark Dille Village of McConnelsville Proponent Download
John Koch Village of Stockport Proponent Download
Dr. Joseph Smith The Wilds Proponent Download
Cheryl Brink Morgan County Treasurer's Office Proponent Download
Terry McGrath Village of Malta Proponent Download
Tracy Simons Morgan County Proponent Download
Tricia Lyons North Valley Bank Proponent Download
Zach Cybulski Village of Stockport Proponent Download
Doug McGrath Morgan County Sheriff's Office Proponent Download
Jeffrey Babcock Morgan County Commissioners Office Proponent Download
Donna Dixon Village of Stockport Proponent Download
Jamie McNabb Town Square Collectibles Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 25, 2023 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Kristen Henry Advocacy and Protective Services, Inc. (APSI) Interested Party Download
Kelsey Bergfeld Advocates for Ohio's Future Interested Party Download
Donna Schultz Ohio Association of the DeafBlind (OADB) Proponent Download
Arthur Roehrig Ohio Association of the DeafBlind and American Association for the DeafBlind Proponent Download
Dawn Watts Ohio Association of the DeafBlind and Ohio Deaf Friend Proponent Download
Dr. Jennell Vick Cleveland Hearing & Speech Center Proponent Download
Timothy Skaggs Cleveland Hearing & Speech Center Proponent Download
Kelly Vyzral Children's Defense Fund-Ohio Proponent Download
Terry Russell NAMI OH Proponent Download
Bob Spada NAMI OH Proponent Download
Kalitha Williams AARP Ohio Interested Party Download
Deborah Speer AARP Ohio Interested Party Download
Millie Sretenovic AARP Ohio Interested Party Download
Semanthie Brooks AARP Ohio Interested Party Download
Lisa Von Lehmden Zidek Ohio Council for Homecare and Hospice Interested Party Download
Joe Russell Ohio Council for Home Care & Hospice Interested Party Download
Tim Bete St. Mary Development Corporation Interested Party Download
Diane Beastrom Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Derrick Bruggeman Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Laura Lamb Vocational Guidance Services (VGS) Interested Party Download
Jo Spargo REM Ohio Interested Party Download
Tony Thomas Welcome House Interested Party Download
Leslie Linnevers Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Scott Osiecki ADAMHS Board of Cuyahoga County Interested Party Download
Kim Fraser Lake County ADAMHS Board Interested Party Download
Joe Trolian Richland County Mental Health and Recovery Services Board Interested Party Download
Cheri L. Walter Ohio Association of County Behavioral Health Authorities Interested Party Download
Dr. Mike Gittelman Ohio Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics Interested Party Download
Angela Sausser Public Children Services Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Cole Wojdacz Pro-Choice Ohio Interested Party Download
Edward Fields Ohio Adult Care Facilities Association and NAMI Ohio Proponent Download
Matt Lehner Heinzerling Community Interested Party Download
Danielle South Heinzerling Community Interested Party Download
JaNan Maclin Heinzerling Community Interested Party Download
Randi Clites Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Dawn Lavey Ohio Adult Care Facilities Proponent Download
Karl Schneider Continental Senior Communities Interested Party Download
Willie Robbins Ohio Adult Care Facilities Association and NAMI Ohio Proponent Download
Dr. E. Douglas Beach Western Reserve Area Agency on Aging Interested Party Download
Emily Murray Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Liban Bule American Resource Center Interested Party Download
Lisa Hamler-Fugitt Ohio Association of Foodbanks Interested Party Download
Jared Buerger A Kid Again Proponent Download
Thomas Stuber Ohio Alliance of Recovery Providers Interested Party Download
Alizsha McCown Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Fraz Betts Ohio Adult Care Facilities Association and NAMI Ohio Proponent Download
Sonya Durosinmi-Etti Ohio Adult Care Facilities Association and NAMI Ohio Proponent Download
Elizabeth Brown Ohio Council of YWCAs/ YWCA Columbus Proponent Download
Helen Forbes Fields YWCA of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Ed Germerchak YMCA of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Diane Howard NOBLE Interested Party Download
Tim Johnson Ohio Poverty Law Center Interested Party Download
Amy Riegel COHHIO Proponent Download
Kristina Scott Ohio 211/United Way of Greater Cincinnati Interested Party Download
Tanya Kahl Ohio 211/United Way of Summit & Medina Interested Party Download
Terry Carter Ohio 211/Mansfield Richland County Public Library Interested Party Download
Ryan Bunch Ohio 211/United Way of Greater Toledo Interested Party Download
Jason Koma Charitable Healthcare Network Proponent Download
Da'na M. Langford Village of Healing Interested Party Download
Teresa Kelly Manchester Shared Living Proponent Download
Bryan Casey Alternative Living Solutions Proponent Download
Sahashah Key Keys to Comfort Proponent Download
Tawanah Key Achievements for Independence I & II Proponent Download
Mark Mecum Ohio Children's Alliance Interested Party Download
Eric Morrison Comfort Dental Proponent Download
Dr. Hal Jeter Ohio Dental Association Proponent Download
Mr. David Owsiany Ohio Dental Association Proponent Download
Leo Almeida American Cancer Society Cancer Action Network Proponent Download
Spencer Smith Brain Injury Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Tiniqua Freeman Ohio resident Proponent Download
Dr. B.J. Hicks American Heart Association/Ohio Health Proponent Download
Julia Felts Columbus Speech & Hearing Interested Party Download
Dr. John Olsen Ohio Radiological Society Opponent Download
Kimberly Laudick Ohio Council of YWCAs/ YWCA Van Wert Proponent Download
Tommie Harner West Ohio Food Bank Interested Party Download
Lauren Holly Brain Injury Association of Ohio Proponent Download
Leah Merritt Ohio Council of YWCAs/ YWCA Mahoning VAlley Proponent Download
Adam Shank Ohio Alliance of Boys & Girls Club Proponent Download
Dustin Holfinger American Heart Association Proponent Download
Gail Hogan American Heart Association Proponent Download
Megan Kelley Ohio Assisted Living Association Proponent Download
Stephanie Kornet American Heart Association Proponent Download
Mark Matasic American Heart Association Proponent Download
Ben Osburn American Heart Association Proponent Download
Christa Poole American Heart Association Proponent Download
Jeri Ward American Heart Association Proponent Download
Lauren Yedlick American Heart Association Proponent Download
Dr. Syed Zaidi American Heart Association Proponent Download
Tony Lindeman American Heart Association Proponent Download
Dr. Brett Kissela American Heart Association/UC Health Proponent Download
Mike Mathy Ohio Foot and Ankle Medical Association Interested Party Download
Dr. Brian Dietz Ohio Optometric Association Interested Party Download
Audrey Vanzant Second Harvest Food Bank of Champagin, Clark, and Logan Counties Interested Party Download
Eva Bloom SE Ohio Foodbank Interested Party Download
Judy Mobley Children's Hunger Alliance Interested Party Download
Michael Shields Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Aimee Clemson-Rich Ashtabula County Children Services Interested Party Download
Tammy Osborne-Smith Jackson County Dept of Job and Family Services Interested Party Download
Pastor Rae Sunshine Lee Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
John Ahler Lower Lights Health Proponent Download
Lauren Spoltman Family Health Services, Inc. Proponent Download
Sarah Channell Lower Lights Health Proponent Download
Dave Cocagne Silver Birch Living Interested Party Download
Colonel Bill Butler National Veterans Memorial and Museum Interested Party Download
Gina McFarlane-El Five Rivers Health Centers Interested Party Download
Julie DiRossi-King Ohio Association of Community Health Centers (OACHC) Interested Party Download
Maria O'Neil Ruddock Cleveland Hearing & Speech Center Proponent Download
Rhonda Rich Resident Home Association of Greater Dayton, Inc. Interested Party Download
Bob Gaston ARC Industries, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dr. Jerry Mendell Nationwide Children's Hospital Proponent Download
Susan Koller Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Erika Cybulskis Delta Dental of Ohio Proponent Download
Jason Dempsey Ohio Resident Proponent Download
James Steffey Resident Home Corporation, dba Envision Interested Party Download
Patricia Furlong Parent Project Muscular Dystrophy Proponent Download
Paul J. Soprano United Cerebral Palsy Association of Greater Cleveland Interested Party Download
Sara Eppard Dungarvin Ohio, LLC Interested Party Download
Kevin Anderson Nursing Crisis Advocacy Committee Interested Party Download
Kim Musgrave Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Carolyn Anderson Nursing Crisis Advocacy Committee Interested Party Download
Dr. Mark Bronson Ohio Dental Association Proponent Download
Stephen Colecchi Hattie Larlham Center for Children with Disabilities Interested Party Download
Gabriella Celeste Ohio Lead Free Kids Coalition Interested Party Download
Dan Flowers Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Interested Party Download
Scott Poffenberger North Shore Residential Services Inc. Interested Party Download
Robert Weinhardt Renaissance House, Inc. Interested Party Download
Dan Flowers Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank Interested Party Download
Diana O'Brien Ohio Resident Proponent Download
Gary Dougherty American Diabetes Association Proponent Download
Justin Gall Mount Aloysius Corp. Interested Party Download
Teresa Lampl The Ohio Council of Behavioral Health and Family Services Providers Proponent Download
Dustin Watkins Bittersweet, Inc. (Bittersweet Farms) Interested Party Download
Kelly Maynard Little Hercules Foundation Proponent Download
Randy Leite Appalachian Children Coalition Proponent Download
Marla Morse Oral Health Ohoi Proponent Download
Matt Habash Mid-Ohio Food Collective Interested Party Download
Tracy Morse Ohio Resident Proponent Download
Shelby Rhodes HAVAR, Inc. Interested Party Download
Julie Chase-Morefield Second Harvest Food Bank of North Central Ohio Interested Party Download
Georgie Elson Ohio Nursing Crisis Advocacy Committee Interested Party Download
Janemarie Sowers Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Tara Britton The Center for Community Solutions Interested Party Download
Christine Brown Franklin County DD Self Advocate Advisory Council Proponent Download
Anna M Eimer Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Anthony Kukura Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Andrew Schultz Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Christine Chenevey Ohio resident Interested Party Download
Gena Hart Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Howard Pincham Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Kara McConnell Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Karen Wojtala Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Nancy Nebenzahl Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Stacey Rokoff Koinonia Homes Interested Party Download
Frederick Major Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Alicia Hopkins Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Kerstin Sjoberg Disability Rights Ohio Interested Party Download
Karen Kearney Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Adam Nation FCCR Proponent Download
Mary Nix Ohio Resident Interested Party Download
Connie Boros Achievement Centers for Children Interested Party Download
Jeremy Morris Ohio Statewide Independent Living Council Interested Party Download
Will Petrik Policy Matters Ohio Interested Party Download
Jason Menchhofer Mercer County Health District Proponent Download
Denise Driehaus Hamilton County Addiction Response Coalition Proponent Download
Cynthia Blocksom Ohio Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics Interested Party Download
Bob Heinzerling Heinzerling Community Interested Party Download
Lisa Raterman Ohio Bleeding Disorders Council Interested Party Download
Molly Mottram Ohio Suicide Prevention Foundation Interested Party Download
Erin West Hilliard Community Assistance Council Interested Party Download
Theresa Sweeny Ohio resident Proponent Download
Cheryl Pritchard NOBLE Interested Party Download
Loh NOBLE Interested Party Download
Larry Bressler NOBLE Interested Party Download
Larry Rodriguez NOBLE Interested Party Download
Gina Richardson NOBLE Interested Party Download
Tim Walters NOBLE Interested Party Download
Brittney Madison NOBLE Interested Party Download
Gail Long NOBLE Interested Party Download
Delores Gray NOBLE Interested Party Download
Brian Mallory NOBLE Interested Party Download
Kristin Warzocha The Greater Cleveland Good Bank Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Finance May 30, 2023 6th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Abigail Benjamin The City of Coshocton Proponent Download
Michael Kocab OFCA and OFOA Interested Party Download
Dr. Kelly J Kelleher Greater Common Good Proponent Download
Dr. Andrew Moss Greater Common Good Interested Party Download
Bryan Stubbs Cleveland Water Alliance Interested Party Download
Cary Williams CorJus Proponent Download
Eric Luckage Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District Proponent Download
Olivia Parkinson Ohio Clerk of Courts Association Interested Party Download
Branden Meyer Ohio Clerk of Courts Association Interested Party Download
Heinz von Eckartsberg Ohio Association of Chiefs of Police Interested Party Download
Linda Janes Ohio Community Corrections Association Proponent Download
Phillip Nunes Ohio Justice Alliance for Community Corrections (OJACC) Proponent Download
Rosa Beltré Ohio Alliance to End Sexual Violence Proponent