Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Civil Justice March 7, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Rep. Darrell Kick Proponent Download
Rep. Rodney Creech Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Civil Justice March 14, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Evan Callicoat Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Proponent Download
Leah Curtis Ohio Farm Bureau Federation Proponent Download
Scott Higgins Ohio Dairy Producers Association Proponent Download
Tom Fusonie Ohio Council of Retail Merchants Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Civil Justice May 16, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Civil Justice May 23, 2023 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Aric I. Hochstettler Delaware County Board of Commissioners Opponent Download
Neil F. Tunison, P.E., P.S. Opponent Download
Tony Long Ohio Chamber of Commerce Opponent Download
Alexandra Denney Ohio Business Roundtable Opponent Download
Jim Papakirk Flagel & Papakirk Opponent Download
Gregory J. Wilkens, P.E., P.S. Opponent Download
Emily Keeler City of Grandview Heights Opponent Download
Brian Housh Ohio Trails Partnership/Rails-to-Trails Conservancy Opponent Download
Jody Dzuranin The Ohio to Erie Trail Fund Opponent Download
Woody Woodward Ohio Parks and Recreation Association Opponent Download
Thomas St Pierre American Electric Power Opponent Download
Chris Zeigler American Petroleum Institute-Ohio (API Ohio) Opponent Download
Stephanie Kromer Ohio Oil & Gas Association Opponent Download
Gary Hunter Ohio Municipal League Opponent Download
Jon Honeck County Commissioners Association of Ohio Opponent Download
Jimmy Stewart Ohio Gas Association Opponent Download
Marc Armstrong Ohio's Electric Cooperatives Opponent Download
Keary McCarthy Ohio Mayors Alliance Opponent Download
Brian M. Zimmerman Cleveland Metroparks Opponent Download
Michelle L Crandall Central Ohio Mayors and Managers Association (COMMA) Opponent Download
Lane Newcome and Casey Blazer Central Ohio Transit Authority Opponent Download
Patricia Kovacs Ohio Bicycle Federation Opponent Download
Herb Koehler Village of Granville Opponent Download
Kenny McDonald Columbus Partnership Opponent Download
Sheryl Long City of Cincinnati Opponent Download
William Murdock Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission (MORPC) Opponent Download
Robyn Stewart City of Worthington Opponent Download
Megan O'Callaghan City of Dublin Opponent Download
Dean Ringle, P.E., P.S. County Engineers Association of Ohio Opponent Download
Laurie Jadwin City of Gahanna Opponent Download
Stephania Ferrell City of Gahanna Opponent Download
Mike Pniewski, P.E., P.S. Office of the Lucas County Engineer Opponent Download
Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District Opponent Download
Erin Synk Yay Bikes! Opponent Download
Ira S Weiss Opponent Download
Robert Curry Five Rivers MetroParks Opponent Download
Laura Estandia Bike Miami Valley Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Civil Justice February 6, 2024 5th Hearing Download
 
 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.