Loading
Skip to main content
Return To Search
 

Committee

Senate Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 16, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
State Senator Bill Reineke Ohio Senate Sponsor Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 23, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Commissioner Anthony J. Paradiso Seneca County Board of Commissioners Proponent Download
Susan Platt Self Proponent Download
Elliott Shaffer Self Proponent Download
Donald Kuhn Self Proponent Download
Dr. Clay Wolph Self Proponent Download
Nate Heiser Self Proponent Download
Jim Feasal Self Proponent Download
L. Ray Burns Self Proponent Download
Rachelle Harmon Promote Wise Land Use Proponent Download
Cyril Reinhart Self Interested Party Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources May 30, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Ben Nutter WIN Waste Innovations Opponent Download
Steve White National Waste & Recycling Association Opponent Download
Keith Kimble Kimble Company Opponent Download
Albin Bauer, II Jefferson Belmont Regional Solid Waste Authority Opponent Download
Rick Carfagna Ohio Chamber of Commerce Opponent Download
Tim Ling Ohio Manufacturers' Association Opponent Download
Kelleigh Beatty BOMA Greater Cleveland Opponent Download
Kitt Channing Cooper Jr. Vance Environmental Ltd. Opponent Download
Lorie Venable Communties suffer from Industrial Anerobic Biodigesters and Storage Lagoons Proponent Download
Michael Dinneen CDAO Opponent Download
Commissioner Bill Frankart Seneca County Board of Commissioners Proponent Download
Robert Podach Self Proponent Download
Ashley Stahl Self Proponent Download
Daniel Straub Self Proponent Download
David B. Moroschan Self Proponent Download
Brenda Kuhn Self Proponent Download
Eve M. Bulkowski Self Proponent Download
Susan Platt Self Proponent Download
Elliott Shaffer Self Interested Party Download
Nate Heiser Self Proponent Download
Bill McAllister Self Proponent Download
R. Kyle Cross Preble County Sanity Landfill Opponent Download
Kyle Brooks Ohio Township Association Interested Party Download
Paul P. Huelskamp, P.E., P.S. Miami County Solid Waste District Interested Party Download
David Cieply Interstate Waste Service - Apex Opponent Download
Jack DeWitt North Central Ohio Solid Waste District Opponent Download
Chris Zeigler API Ohio Interested Party Download
Commissioner Doug Weisenauer Crawford County Board of Commissioners Opponent Download
Cameron Garczyk National Federation of Independent Business/Ohio Interested Party Download
Kent Scarrett Ohio Municipal League Opponent Download
Hannah Kubbins Americans for Prosperity, Ohio Opponent Download
Rachelle Harmon Harmon Family Farm Proponent Download
Rachel Reedy County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
Rob Brundrett Ohio Oil and Gas Association Opponent Download
Sarah Kramer Self Proponent Download
George Brown Waste Management Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources June 6, 2023 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Don Mennel Self Proponent Download
Susan Platt Self Proponent Download
Trish Bryon Self Proponent Download
Rachel Reedy Organization Solid Waste District of Ohio Interested Party Download
Rick Carfagna Ohio Chamber of Commerce Interested Party Download
Justin Bis Ohio Coal Association Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Agriculture and Natural Resources June 20, 2023 5th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Albin Bauer, II Jefferson-Belmont Regional Solid Waste Authority Opponent Download
Michael Dinneen CDAO Opponent Download
Robert L. Reiter South-eastern Ohio Joint Solid Waste Management District Opponent Download
Hannah Lubbers Adams-Clermont Solid Waste District Interested Party Download
 

House Committees

Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources October 4, 2023 1st Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Senator Reineke Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources October 11, 2023 2nd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Bill Frankart Seneca County Board of Commissioners Proponent Download
Julie Richards Seneca County General Health District Proponent Download
Nate Heiser Proponent Download
Don Mennel Fostoria City Council Proponent Download
Elliot Shaffer Proponent Download
Mike and Rhonda Cool Sunny Farms Landfill Complaint Group Proponent Download
Lara Wolph Proponent Download
Carol Kinn Proponent Download
Roger Holman Loudon Township Trustees Proponent Download
Matt Clouse Big Spring Twp. Proponent Download
Amy Mendoza Proponent Download
Terry Love Proponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources October 25, 2023 3rd Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Ben Nutter WIN Waste Innovations Opponent Download
Mark Coppeler Ottawa, Sandusky, Seneca County Solid Waste District Opponent Download
Troy Keller Varsity Lawn Care Opponent Download
Albin Bauer Jefferson-Belmont Regional Solid Waste Authority Opponent Download
Jake Frankart Frankart Electric Opponent Download
Michael Dinneen Construction and Demolition Association of Ohio Opponent Download
Sean Rank Western Ohio Home Builders Association Opponent Download
Jason Willis E. Town Recycling Opponent Download
Kitt Channing Cooper Jr. Vance Environmental Ltd. Opponent Download
Patrick Loper Bowser Morner Opponent Download
Sarah Graves Taylorsville Road Hardfill Opponent Download
 
Committee Date Status Bill Text
Energy and Natural Resources May 1, 2024 4th Hearing Download
Testimony
Witness Organization Testifying As Document
Bill Frankart Seneca County Commissioners Proponent Download
Eric Keckler City Of Fostoria Proponent Download
Robert Podach City of Fostoria and Seneca County Board of Health Proponent Download
Gregory J. Cassidy City Of Fostoria Proponent Download
Dr. Clay Wolph Seneca County Board of Health Proponent Download
Terry Love Proponent Download
Jack Van Kley Seneca County Board of Commissioners Proponent Download
Anthony Paradiso Seneca County Commissioners Proponent Download
Susan Platt Proponent Download
Amy Mendoza City of Fostoria Proponent Download
Donald Mennel City Of Fostoria Proponent Download
Jay Gretzinger Absolute Multi Services Opponent Download
Ben Nutter WIN Waste Innovations Opponent Download
Beth Biggins-Ramer Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio (OSWDO) Opponent Download
Paul Rasmusson Hainesport Transportation Group and Creekside Landfill, LLC. Opponent Download
Kitt Cooper Vance Environmental Ltd. Opponent Download
Sarah Graves Jimsco Inc dba Taylorsville Road Hardfill Opponent Download
Bruce Sullivan Minerva Enterprises Opponent Download
Larry Heilman JEHM Enterprises Opponent Download
John Kurtz Kurtz Brothers Inc. Opponent Download
Karen Rains Aaron's 81 Demolition Opponent Download
Scott Filson Xenia Demolition Landfill Opponent Download
Donna Cook Western Ohio Home Builders Association Opponent Download
John Scott Fabian Jefferson-Belmont Regional Solid Waste Authority Opponent Download
Rachel Reedy County Commissioners Association of Ohio Interested Party Download
 

Primary Sponsors

 

Cosponsors

 

Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.