House Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Rural Development
Date
May 28, 2020
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Bev Fisher
Organization
Ohio Fair Managers Assoc
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Paul Harris
Organization
Ohio Fair Managers Assoc
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rep. Jones, Rep. Wilkin
Organization
Ohio House of Representatives
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Rural Development
Date
June 4, 2020
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Jason Loree and Keith Rogers
Organization
ABC Water & Storm Water District
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tony Anderson
Organization
County Commissioners Association of Ohio
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
Witness
Matt Old
Organization
Erie County Commissioners
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Rural Development
Date
June 10, 2020
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Renee Mancino
Organization
Ohio Harness Horsemen's Association
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Rural Development
Date
June 11, 2020
Status
4th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
 
 
 

Senate Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
July 21, 2020
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Rep. Jones
Organization
Ohio House of Representatives
Testifying As
Sponsor
Document
Download
Witness
Rep. Wilkin
Organization
Ohio House of Representatives
Testifying As
Sponsor
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
November 17, 2020
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Rodney Arter
Organization
Ohio Fair Manager Assc.
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Greta Gray
Organization
Ohio Fair Manager Assc.
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
December 2, 2020
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Keith Rogers and Juston Loree
Organization
ABC Water and Stormwater District
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
John Albers
Organization
Coalition of Ohio Regional Districts
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Date
December 9, 2020
Status
4th Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Mahoning County Commissioners
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tony Bornhorst
Organization
County Commissioners Association of Ohio
Testifying As
Interested Party
Document
Download
Witness
Renee Mancino
Organization
Ohio Harness Horsemen's Association
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
 

Primary Sponsors

Don Jones
Shane Wilkin
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Brian Baldridge
Randi Clites
Al Cutrona
Jay Edwards
Haraz N. Ghanbari
P. Scott Lipps
Riordan T. McClain
Todd Smith
Jason Stephens
Reggie Stoltzfus
D. J. Swearingen
Scott Wiggam
SENATORS
Louis W. Blessing, III
Andrew O. Brenner
Dave Burke
Bill Coley
John Eklund
Theresa Gavarone
Bob D. Hackett
Frank Hoagland
Matt Huffman
Stephen A. Huffman
Rob McColley
Bob Peterson
Kristina Roegner
Tim Schaffer
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.