Senate Committees

CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Public Utilities
Date
February 17, 2021
Status
1st Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Senators Bill Reineke and Rob McColley
Organization
Ohio Senate
Testifying As
Sponsor
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Public Utilities
Date
March 9, 2021
Status
2nd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Julia Johnson
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chris Aichholz
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joanna Clippinger
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Thompson III
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dennis Schreiner
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Walt Poffenbaugh
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeremy Bowersock
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marlin Vangsness
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Matthew Nixon
Organization
Israel Twp. Trustees, Preble County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Adam Lutz
Organization
Bloom Twp Trustees, Seneca County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ann Fisher
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ann Wright
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
August and Kelly Keegan
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Barb Conner
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bill Frankart
Organization
Adams Twp. Trustees, Seneca County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brenda DeLong
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brett Meyers
Organization
Venice Twp. Trustees, Seneca County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Carrie Boes
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Catherine and James Limbird
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Charles Groth
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Cheryl Counts
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chris and Danielle Zeman
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Christina Popa
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Christine Backus
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Ziegler
Organization
Eden Twp. Trustees, Seneca County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dawn Davis
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dawn Hoepf
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Deb and Steve Sharpe
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Deborah Hay
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Diane and Joe Hudok
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dominic Miller
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dorothy Berg
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Doug and Mandy Kelley
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Edward and Carolyn Kalb
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Eric Gillett
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Frank and Kathi Culleny
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gail and Richard Miller
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gail Moyer
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gary and Amy Weller
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gene and Vickie Pool
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gerald and Penny Maxhimer
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Herman and Patricia Studer
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jason and Marsha Bowers
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jean Roth
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jena Aichholz
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jennifer Oney
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jerry Purvis
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Miller
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
John and Audrey Rose
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Karen and Steven Aichholz
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kathryn Slingwine
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Keith Didion
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kevin Oney
Organization
Thompson Twp. Trustees, Seneca County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kimberly Groth
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Krista Beck
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kyle Shelton
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Linda and Denny Beckstedt
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Linda and Richard Bollenbacher
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marc and Ladona Weisenberger
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark Weber
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mary Hasselbach
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nicole Marvin
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Patricia Didion
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Patricia Zerman
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Patrick Ruffing
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Paula and Steve Fox
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ray and Laura Hohman
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
RC Keith
Organization
York Twp. Trustees, Sandusky County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rick and Sandy Hiser
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Robert Manz
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Roger and Susan Murray
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Roger Weisenauer
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Stephanie and Nathan Miller
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Steve Corthell
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Steve Steffanni
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Thomas and Jackie Maike
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Thomas Scheele
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tom Stacy II
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Wes and Sarah Laipply
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bob Risner
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Stacy Brenneman
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rachel Vonderhaar
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Walter Mast
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Daniel White
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dr. Mark Wellman
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
L. Stephen Combs
Organization
Xenia Twp. Trustees, Greene County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Vera Ash
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Virginia Carol Benton
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dr. Mike and Paige Treveer
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dr. Thomas Hull
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joe and Erika Geiger
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Hoffert
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Barry Jerdon
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
John Newland
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kacie Rison
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brian Kensik
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kyle and Allyshia Kuhbander
Organization
Against Birch Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Pam Doty
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark and Susan Knight
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Scott Newbury
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Cathy and Rick Schmelzer
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Debbie Krajicek
Organization
Cedarville Twp. Trustees, Greene County
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jane Marshall
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mick Pocratsky, Ryan Mack, David Kern
Organization
Defiance County Board of Commissioners
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeremy Kitson
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Proponent
Document
Download
 
CommitteeDateStatusBill Text
Committee
Energy and Public Utilities
Date
March 23, 2021
Status
3rd Hearing
Bill Text
Download
WitnessOrganizationTestifying AsDocument
Witness
Jason Rafeld
Organization
Utility Scale Solar Energy Coalition
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jared Wren
Organization
Hecate Energy
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mike Volpe
Organization
Utility Scale Solar Energy Coalition
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brian Kinzelman
Organization
MKSK, Inc.
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chad Eisler
Organization
Madison-Plains Local School District
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeff Reinkemeyer
Organization
Avangrid Renewables
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Erford
Organization
Mayor of Miller City
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jacki Verhoff
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Kell
Organization
Madison County Chamber of Commerce, Madison County Future, Inc.
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gary Baldosser
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
John Stockmeister
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kreg Culler
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Carolyn Gibeaut
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kenny McDonald
Organization
One Columbus
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael and Annette Houck
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Steven Crum
Organization
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mikayla Pieper
Organization
Paulding Chamber of Commerce
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alex Fischer
Organization
Columbus Partnership
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Lutmer
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ann Fry
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Todd Mustain
Organization
Madison-Plains Local School District
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nathan Strum
Organization
GROW Licking County
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rolland Wolfrum
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nancy Grandillo
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Russell Adams
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Stephanie Kromer
Organization
Ohio Chamber of Commerce
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ron Fry
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Sarah Knudsen
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Squire Galbreath
Organization
Themself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Betsy Engelking
Organization
National Grid Renewables
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Sarah Carpenter
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tony Logan
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jane Sweet
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tom Froehle
Organization
American Electric Power
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alan Heyob
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Alexa Ross
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael and Amy Betz
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Andrew Gohn
Organization
American Clean Power
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Andrew Groh
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Angie Wright
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rachael Estes
Organization
Apex Clean Energy
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ariel Miller
Organization
Episcopal Diocese of Southern Ohio Creation Care and Environmental Justice Task Force
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Barbara Cicalese
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Barbara Davidson
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Becky Campbell
Organization
First Solar
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dr. Craig and Dr. Becky Strafford
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Benjamin Lachman
Organization
Nice Mohawk Limited
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Betty Halberstadt
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bob Young
Organization
Harrison Twp. Trustee
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Brian Schmitz
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Charles Michelson Jr.
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chet Straley
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Roger Kepford
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Chris Pekoc
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Connie Kline
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Constance Sancetta
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Connie Schoultheis
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Cathy Becker
Organization
Simply Living and Ohio Sustainable Business Council
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Craig Sundstrom
Organization
RWE Renewables Americas, LLC
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dan Doepker
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Danielle Johnson
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Daryl Davis
Organization
Cuyahoga County Green Party
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Trout
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Giffen
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
David Prochazka
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dave Simons
Organization
Sierra Club - Ohio Chapter
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Deana Dennis
Organization
Ceres
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Deborah Continenza
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dr. Jacquelynn Savoca
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dylan Stickney
Organization
Vesper Energy
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Adam Sokolski
Organization
EDF Renewables
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Madaline Hanson
Organization
EDP Renewables North America
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Eric Homier
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Everett Lacy
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Logan Stephens
Organization
Geenex Solar, LLC
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
George Hamilton
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Gilbert Michaud
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dr. Gloria Tavera
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jane Harf
Organization
Green Energy Ohio
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Greg Coleridge
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Harold Dreibelbis
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kaley Bangston
Organization
Invenergy Renewables, LLC.
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeff Heyob
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
James A. and Blenda James
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
James Coffelt
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jay Warmke
Organization
Zane State College; Electronic Technicians Association
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jeffrey Levine
Organization
Engie North America, Inc.
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jennifer Karches
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Jim Clever
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joseph DeMare
Organization
Wood County Green Party
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joe Recker
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
John Kyle
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joseph Blubaugh
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Joseph Dible
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Josh Hupp
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Juli Douglass-Gillespie
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Julie Jaap
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Karen Auer
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Karen Eliot
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kathryn Hanratty
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Laura Apgar
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Vickie Askins
Organization
Ohio Environmental Stewardship Alliance
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tyler Duvelius
Organization
Ohio Conservative Energy Forum
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Travis Irvine
Organization
Libertarian Party of Ohio
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Laura Rushton
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Leo Almeida
Organization
The Nature Conservancy
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Linda Sekura
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Lis Regula
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tony Hall
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Lois Dodderer
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Lukas Darling
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marcie Groesbeck
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Bruce Burcat
Organization
Mid-Atlantic Renewable Energy Coalition
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Margaret Branstrator
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tim Kraus
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marilyn Welker
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark Bonifas
Organization
Hull and Associates, LLC
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tim Kreps
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark Carpenter
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Tim Copsey
Organization
Paulding County Economic Development Inc.
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark Crowe
Organization
Crowe Farms and Crowe Financial Group
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Mark Walter
Organization
Savion, LLC
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Ellen Christian
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marketa Anderson
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Susan Schmidt
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Susan Namei
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marnie Urso
Organization
Audubon Great Lakes
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Matt Pitstick
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Susan Munroe
Organization
Chambers for Innovation & Clean Energy
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Parkinson
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Melissa English
Organization
Ohio Citizen Action
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Deffet
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Wildermuth
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Suellyn Shupe
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael Wortham
Organization
BP
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Michael McLean
Organization
Ohio Business Roundtable
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Steve Schlather
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Stephen Ploetz
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nancy Dawley
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nancy Dollard
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nancy Flinchbaugh
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Shanelle Montana
Organization
Lightsource BP
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Nicholas Dailey
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Sarah Sheehan
Organization
Amazon
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Miranda Leppla
Organization
Ohio Environmental Council Action Fund
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Sandra Cobb
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Samuel Borst
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rob Brundrett
Organization
The Ohio Manufacturers' Association
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Samuel Kane
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Patricia Marida
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Russell Buckbee
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Patrick O'Connor
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Peter Cary
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rachael Belz
Organization
Ohio Consumers Power Alliance
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Roy Larick
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
T. Rae Neal
Organization
Themselves
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Richard Bradley
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Richard Giffen
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Richard Spracklen
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Roberta Penn
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Rick Buehner
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Robert Kloos
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Richard Turner
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Marcia Eason
Organization
Herself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Dave Greulach
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Greg Pace
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
Witness
Kevin Summers
Organization
Himself
Testifying As
Opponent
Document
Download
 
 
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.