History
History
Date Chamber Action Committee
Date
4/6/17
Chamber
Name
Effective 4/6/17
Committee
Date
12/8/16
Chamber
House
Name
Concurred in Senate amendments
Committee
Date
12/8/16
Chamber
Senate
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
12/7/16
Chamber
Senate
Name
Reported - Amended
Committee
Agriculture
Date
9/28/16
Chamber
Senate
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Agriculture
Date
5/25/16
Chamber
Senate
Name
Introduced
Committee
Date
5/24/16
Chamber
House
Name
Passed
Committee
Date
5/18/16
Chamber
House
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Government Accountability and Oversight
Date
5/17/16
Chamber
House
Name
Re-referred
Committee
Government Accountability and Oversight
Date
4/20/16
Chamber
House
Name
Reported - Substitute
Committee
Government Accountability and Oversight
Date
2/10/16
Chamber
House
Name
Refer to Committee
Committee
Government Accountability and Oversight
Date
2/2/16
Chamber
House
Name
Introduced
Committee
 

Primary Sponsors

Louis W. Blessing III
 

Cosponsors

REPRESENTATIVES
Michael Ashford
John Becker
Terry Boose
Janine R. Boyd
Andrew Brenner
Tim W. Brown
Jim Buchy
Margaret Conditt
Jonathan Dever
Mike Dovilla
Denise Driehaus
Mike Duffey
Cheryl L. Grossman
Stephen D. Hambley
Michael Henne
Michele Lepore-Hagan
Nathan H. Manning
Michael J. O'Brien
John Patterson
Rick Perales
Debbie Phillips
Dan Ramos
Jeff Rezabek
John M. Rogers
Gary Scherer
Kirk Schuring
Michael Sheehy
Stephen Slesnick
Martin J. Sweeney
Andy Thompson
SENATORS
Troy Balderson
Bill Beagle
Bill Coley
John Eklund
Bob D. Hackett
Cliff Hite
Scott Oelslager
Bill Seitz
Charleta B. Tavares
Cecil Thomas
Joe Uecker
Sandra R. Williams
 
 
Learn More : Glossary of Terms | The Legislative Process

The online versions of legislation provided on this website are not official. Enrolled bills are the final version passed by the Ohio General Assembly and presented to the Governor for signature. The official version of acts signed by the Governor are available from the Secretary of State's Office in the Continental Plaza, 180 East Broad St., Columbus.